4830 Isola Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4830 Isola Court
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2699
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2271 / -82.3445
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Estancia Ph 4
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Ashley Gajdosz
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the master planned community of Estancia, this end unit townhome offers a blend of low maintenance living and elevated design in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable neighborhoods. Tucked along a quiet street that leads to a cul de sac, the home spans over 2,000 square feet and lives larger than expected, with thoughtful spaces that balance everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you step inside, the wood look tile flooring carries throughout the main level, setting a warm, cohesive tone. The kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinetry with crown molding, soft close drawers, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances anchored by a gas range. The oversized island opens seamlessly to the living area, creating a natural gathering space, while sliding glass doors draw your eye out to the screened lanai overlooking a peaceful pond backdrop. A versatile den on the first floor offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or quiet retreat. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned along with a full bath and a well equipped laundry room. The owners suite is a true escape, complete with a tray ceiling, a spacious walk in closet with custom organization, and a private screened balcony that captures wide water views. The ensuite bath features dual vanities and a walk in shower, creating a spa like feel at home. Additional details elevate the homes appeal, including plantation shutters, motorized solar shades, 8 foot interior doors, recessed LED lighting, a tankless water heater, and a two car garage with epoxy flooring and overhead storage. Even the brick paver driveway adds to the homes curb appeal. Living in Estancia means access to a lifestyle that feels more like a resort, with a beautifully appointed clubhouse, fitness center, multiple pools, sports courts, playground, dog park, and scenic walking trails woven throughout the community. Here, youre not just buying a homeyoure stepping into a lifestyle designed for both relaxation and connection. IT'S NOT JUST A HOME...BUT A LIFESTYLE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2047.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 877-322-1560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 032 BLOCK 112 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-18-008.0-112.00-001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,750.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. COMPLETED HOME!! MOVE IN READY!! BRAND NEW HOME!! The collections largest townhome features three stories, with a bedroom that can double as an offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372798
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenn Siemering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$410,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

4655 Almada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the impressive Estancia community nestled within the coveted Sortino section, offering resort style living at its finest. This elegant and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$415,000.00 ($187.61 / sqft )

5110 San Martino Drive More Like This

This spacious end unit townhome offers a rare four bedroom layout with a thoughtfully designed two story floor plan in the highly sought after Estancia at Wiregrass community. With 1,852 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466411
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Christopher Schaefer II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Isola Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$459,900.00 ($190.99 / sqft )

4849 Isola Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of resort style living in this meticulously maintained, upscale townhome located in the highly desirable Estancia community of Wesley Chapel. This stunning end unit residence is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478155
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Charles Haselton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Lagona Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$429,800.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

4664 Lagona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and resort style living in this exquisite town home with stunning views located in the stunning Sortino at Estancia. From the moment you arrive, you are g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479954
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3582 Caspian Chervil Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$401,670.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

3582 Caspian Chervil Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this beautiful new construction end unit 2 story townhome by David Weekley in Persimmon Place, featuring a community pool and thoughtfully designed amenities. Enjoy a rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491950
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Ancona Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$428,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

4565 Ancona Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

!!!"HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT"!!! Welcome to the Estancia community of Wesley Chapel, one of the most desirable resort style living in Tampa Bay. This stunning end unit was built by WCI in 2022. It feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494490
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ping Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Almada Lane Se, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$445,000.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

4531 Almada Lane Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern townhome in the highly sought after Estancia community of New Tampa. Built less than five years ago, this spacious two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499537
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29922 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$419,900.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

29922 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*** buyer can have a lower monthly payment with an assumable va loan at 2. 5% fixed rate with a apx $396k mortgage balance, call for details *** like new & move in ready! Maintenance free townhome! In

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500836
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29947 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$415,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

29947 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the lifestyle youve been waiting for in this exceptional corner unit luxury townhome, perfectly positioned in the heart of Wesley Chapels highly desirable gated community of Windermere Estate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502227
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Olga Tobon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice