449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 604
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $5,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9442 / -82.4484
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Building: Towers Of Channelside Condominium
  • Elementary School: Just
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: ABALARIS
  • Contact: Marie Semanaz
  • 813-419-2216
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UTILITIES AND ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. This exceptional residence offers one of the most breathtaking views in the area, perfectly positioned to overlook the cruise port and the vibrant waterfront skyline. A huge round private balcony provides the perfect space to relax, entertain, and enjoy spectacular views of the city and arriving cruise ships. Located in the highly desirable Channel District, the condo places you steps from world class entertainment at Benchmark International Arena, major museums, Straz Center for the Performing Arts, the scenic Tampa Riverwalk, and some of Tampas finest dining experiences. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a beautiful swimming pool and two private dog parks. Enjoy unmatched convenience with Publix across the street, quick access to Tampa General Hospital, major interstates, and Tampa International Airport. Whether relaxing on your oversized balcony or experiencing the vibrant energy of Downtown Tampa just outside your door, this residence offers a rare opportunity to live in a premier home with one of the best views in the city.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1733.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hector Munoz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-00604.0
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: City
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2401 More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 24th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437848
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1101, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to an elevated coastal sanctuary in this eleventh floor residence, where modern sophistication blends seamlessly with the laid back allure of Florida living. This exceptional three bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Morgan Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1801 Morgan Street 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New 4 level modern luxury townhome with views of the downtown buildings from the top level. Guest en suite on the first floor. Luxury vinyl floors throughout, high ceilings, chef's kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502747
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1805, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled urban elegance in this executive 18th floor residence at the prestigious Towers of Channelside. This West facing sanctuary spans over 1,571 square feet, where floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1904, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at its Finest. The Towers of Channelside is the only Luxury Highrise Condo Development in the Channel District. This 3 Bed / 3 Ba Unit with Split Floorplan has views overlooking the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504823
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice