11235 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11235 Kapok Grand Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8166 / -82.7938
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Kapok Grand
  • Provided by: ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  • Contact: Julie Ann Stavn
  • 727-743-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in this lovely Townhouse Community. Resort style neighborhood with community htd/cooled pool, park area and fitness center. 2 bedrooms, both ensuite and half bath on main floor. Plenty of storage/closets, 1 car garage with full size W/D. Basic Cable and internet included in monthly rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1524.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBM, Sue Depencier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-45110-000-1006
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 231 More Like This

OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431292
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443257
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458746
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463004
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Medallion Boulevard A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,750.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

240 Medallion Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach's most desirable community. This pristine unit has been completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Krystal Crichlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470452
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Paula Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18111 1st Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

18111 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat at Redington Shores! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit perched atop a duplex offers breathtaking views of the pristine Redington Shores Beach, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480489
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beautiful sunset form your spacious balcony and intercoastal water views as well. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with newer appliances in the kitchen. Unit recently painted white throughout. This com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480495
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice