5712 Kingletsound Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507475 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5712 Kingletsound Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2045
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.853 / -82.2034
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Ph 2 Tr 1
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming end unit townhome in a desirable gated community of Fishhawk Ranch, features 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. As soon as you walk in, you'll be welcomed by oversized ceramic tile, plenty of natural light, and the high ceilings throughout. You'll love the upgraded kitchen, with 42 inch espresso shaded cabinets, finger proof stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and neutral granite counters. A kitchen pass through with a breakfast bar allows for easy conversations with guests located in the main living area. The roomy living area, with windows that stretch nearly to the ceiling, is full of natural light and has views of the conservation area outback. A casual dining area next to the family room is the perfect spot to enjoy meals with friends and family, with a large window of its own and sliding glass doors leading out to the lush private backyard area. Rounding out the first floor is a convenient powder room, laundry room, and a 2 car garage with extra storage shelving so everything has a place. All bedrooms are on the second floor and are generously sized with plush carpeting. The shared upstairs bathroom also boasts granite countertops and sits just across from the second and third bedrooms, making the layout perfect for families. You'll look forward to relaxing in the master retreat with a vaulted ceiling, large windows providing lots of natural light, and comfortably sized. The en suite bath boasts a granite topped vanity with double sinks and a walk in glass enclosed shower. Fishhawk Ranch is a fabulous community featuring pools, parks, playgrounds, miles of walking trails, fitness centers, tennis courts, and park square featuring restaurants, shops, and community events. All lawn care is included in rental services, saving you time and money! NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management/Victoria Kinney
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-9CQ-000021-00002.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard More Like This

Nestled in the Hawkstone community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a community pool and playground. come to enjoy this 3 bedroom and 2 bedrooms Outfitted with premium quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685822
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,350.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6509 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, two and half bath home is located on a pond front lot and is in an established area of Fishhawk Ranch. There is a mandatory $150 lawn service fee that covers all lawn mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14841 Sterling Spur Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfortable living in the desirable Hawkstone community in Lithia. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483236
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15843 Fishhawk View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15843 Fishhawk View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ATTENTION RENTERS! This spacious townhome in FishHawk Ranch offers a functional layout and comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Turan Celiker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14664 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14664 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 Bedroom Home with Top Tier Community Amenities! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lithia, FL, built in 2023 with a modern and functional design. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502045
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5901 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of FishHawk, Lithia ! Living in FishHawk, Lithia means access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, clubhouses, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504637
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Hometown Lane, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5607 Hometown Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, RENT! You must see this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in FishHawk Ranch West. The open concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507015
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Wrenwater Drive, Lithia, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5861 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home in FishHawk Walk to School Park Square and Aquatic Center Owner managed and beautifully maintained, this home is located in one of the most desirable areas of FishHawk Ranch. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506045
  2. Provided by PATRICK EFTINK
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,450.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5861 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506045
  2. Provided by PATRICK EFTINK
  3. Contact Patrick Eftink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice