9461 Attica Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7497780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9461 Attica Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 609
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8897 / -82.2037
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 081
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Chad McCrory
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETED NEW HOME, MOVE IN READY. The Pinehurst from Harbor Home Builders. A welcoming front porch with seating space leads to a double door entry with 11' foyer ceiling. Expansive open floorplan with porcelain tile throughout (Shaw Brand carpeting in bedrooms) pocketing 12' impact sliding doors leading to covered lanai. Kitchen features a 3' x 8' island with an undermount double bowl stainless sink, stainless appliances, disposal, wood cabinets. and granite countertops. The Mater bedroom has a walk in closet and a second closet as well. Master bath features wak in tiled shower, twin vanities with full width mirrors, wood cabinetry and granite counters and an enclosed toilet. Other features include: Impact windows throughout, 6' 8" interior doors with 2 1/4/" wood casing, stepped ceilings in living room and master bedroom with Crown Moulding, designer lighting, inside laundry room, 15 SEER A/C with programable thermostat, R30 blown or batt ceinling insulation, Taexx inwall pest control system, And More. Please call today for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: PCH 081 4508 0009 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC81 BLK4508 LT 9 567-98 DC957-2063 1053-249 1053-250 1063-611 4836/1406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412122354003
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9590 Little Rock Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,600.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

9590 Little Rock Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505712
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Jennifer Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

7456 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your future oasis! Nestled on nearly an acre, with access from 3 streets, this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Impala Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$363,100.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

9527 Impala Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517532
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Salvatierra Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$373,100.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

14184 Salvatierra Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519051
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Newgate Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$398,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

11869 Newgate Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom + den/office, 3.5 bath split floor plan home, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of bright, open living space on an impressive 0.93 acre corner lot in flood zone Xno flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674898
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Rayborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Duquesne Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$350,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

10016 Duquesne Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. The Oakmont II offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with 2,361 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious owners suite include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$345,900.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and spacious living room that invites relaxation. The kitchen, equipped with modern appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142639
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14683 Ingraham Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$390,000.00 ($156.31 / sqft )

14683 Ingraham Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147377
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Imlay Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14257 Imlay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Motivated, send your ofer! This amazing House comes with a luxury & Modern kitchen and bathroom features with marble counters top, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, luxury baths w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice