4158 Tamiami Trail S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7509926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4158 Tamiami Trail S-6
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 363
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9707 / -82.0803
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Maria Manor
  • Building: Maria Manor
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robbie Sifrit
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities, grocery stores, restaurants, and shopping, making every day errands a breeze. Maria Manor offers a welcoming, active lifestyle with amenities that include two heated pools, shuffleboard courts, a clubhouse, pool table, bingo, card games, and a full calendar of seasonal activities. The friendly atmosphere and strong sense of community will make you feel right at home. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit showcases low maintenance tile and wood laminate flooring throughout for easy upkeep and modern appeal. The kitchen features a convenient walk in pantry for added storage. The primary bedroom has a large wall closet and an attached bath with walk in shower. Guests will love their own bedroom with walk in closet and access to a full bathroom. The bonus room offers direct access to the pool area and includes an in unit washer and dryer for your convenience. This versatile space can be used as a home office, reading nook, hobby room, or even a guest sleeping area. The condo also comes with a deeded carport (#5) with storage closet. Monthly fees include water and basic cable TV, adding even more value to this already appealing home. With everything in place, this condo is truly move in ready. Dont miss your chance to own a low maintenance home in a fantastic location. Come see why residents love life at Maria Manorschedule your showing today! **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 965.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan
  • Association Phone: 941-624-2771
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MMC 000 0000 0056
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226602134
  • Unit Number: S-6
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 272
  • Zoning Code: RMF 1/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 113, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($83.58 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARLOTTE SQUARE UPDATED FIRST FLOOR 2/2 CONDO WITH FLORIDA ROOM IN OXFORD HOUSE: Welcome to this charming and affordable first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Charlotte Square.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512464
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Soravilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$107,900.00 ($103.35 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vel Gardens, a 55+ community built for easy, low maintenance living. Perched on the top floor with elevator access, this home pairs comfort with peace of mind: newer bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Milan Fiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518567
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$105,000.00 ($101.06 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy living in the sunshine awaits you in this turn key condo. This two bed and two bath condo was completely redone with in the last year. You will feel welcomed in this 55 and over community. The co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518815
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 109, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$108,000.00 ($117.52 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully and professionally remodeled, custom upgraded first floor condominium featuring a private side entrance, ideal for creating a secluded outdoor patio space with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 919.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520465
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,000.00 ($102.29 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$98,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3006 Caring Dr #301 in Port Charlotte a bright and desirable corner unit offering extra privacy and abundant natural light. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522196
  2. Provided by VIP REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Benjamin Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice