Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7510637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 346
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2086 / -81.5137
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34117
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate Estate
  • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Becky Mato
  • 239-259-6286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MILITARY ASSIGNAMENT FORCES SALE... dont miss this incredible chance to own a renovated 5.15 ACRE estate in Golden Gate Estates offering endless possibilities for homesteading, investment, or business use. Property Highlights: Expansive 5.15 acre lot with a scenic pond & the option to subdivide, More than half of the land may be eligible for subdivisionideal for a new construction project or builder investment. 1,450 sq. ft. WORKSHOP with electricity & plumbing ready for installation / Provisions for a pool & RV hookup perfect for outdoor living / Attached garage with conversion potential create an efficiency apartment or extra bedroom / Two separate driveways on a spacious corner lot for added convenience Home Features: Vaulted ceilings & a stunning 14 ft. cathedral grand room / Tempered glass French doors & Windows for Safety & efficiency / New appliances, water softener, & energy efficient sealed Title roof & walls / Two air conditioning units for ideal climate control. This is your chance to secure a prime estate property with incredible potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2078.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 84 TR 71 OR 1775 PG 809
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34117 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 41106320009
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 264
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3397 14th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$674,500.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

3397 14th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

New Construction with lots of upgrades included. Must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 226014338
  2. Provided by A Plus Realty
  3. Contact Yaima Agete
  4. 239-234-5290
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 27th Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
$824,900.00 ($265.84 / sqft )

3690 27th Ave Sw More Like This

4 Bed, 3 Baths, 2 Car Garage Pool Home on 2.73 Acres! Majority of Land cleared! Located just off Collier Blvd/H.951. 2 Master bedrooms; one on 1st floor & one on 2nd floor. Full kitchen remodel: GE C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 225042759
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Jordaan Sieben, PA
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2342 10th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$680,000.00 ($216.56 / sqft )

2342 10th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover this beautiful brand new home situated on over 2.3 acres of land, offering more than 2,200 sq. ft. of luxurious living space.This home features 3 generously sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 225059667
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
  3. Contact Denys Martinez
  4. 239-352-9870
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Golden Gate Blvd E, NAPLES, FL 34117
$669,900.00 ($255.01 / sqft )

308 Golden Gate Blvd E New Construction More Like This

Amazing home being built in a 2.5 acres lot, in the area of Golden Gate Estates, will feature 3 bedrooms + Den, 2.5 bath, & 2 car garage! Living area of 1,900 sq.ft and a grand total of 2,627 sq.ft. U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 225062411
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Mauricio Teixeira de Carvalho Pereira
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 26th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$740,000.00 ($263.72 / sqft )

2950 26th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New Dream Property, A beautiful one story single family home, on a 2.27 acres of land and fees. An open floor plan with gorgeous finishes, porcelain tile thru the whole house, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 225067870
  2. Provided by Unicasa Development Realty
  3. Contact Yohanys Ortega
  4. 954-914-0483
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3518 2nd Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$849,000.00 ($238.62 / sqft )

3518 2nd Ave Se New Construction More Like This

Nestled in the serene Golden Gate Estates, this stunning new construction home at 3518 2nd Ave SE, Naples, FL, offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and natural tranquility. Situated on an expans

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3558 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 226006492
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Raymond Piedra
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 White Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34117
$750,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

3501 White Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Price significantly reduced below comps and appraisal * subdividable with county approval * builder / handyman special, located close in on a five acre 329 foot x 666 foot wooded lot (ah & x500 flood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 226012068
  2. Provided by 239RealEstateDeals.com LLC
  3. Contact Barry Hoey
  4. 239-360-5527
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 2nd Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$789,900.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

3810 2nd Ave Se Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Built in 2023, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and spacious country living. Situated on 1.59 acres, the home features 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: 226014911
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Ralph Abate
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3762 32nd Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$800,000.00 ($236.97 / sqft )

3762 32nd Ave Se New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. FINAL OPPORTUNITY! After the successful sell out of 5 neighboring properties, 3762 32nd Ave SE remains the last available fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 226015188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Intl Li
  3. Contact Fabiola Coronado Fajardo
  4. 786-615-6761
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3263 40th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

3263 40th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

2023 OSIRIS MODEL. Escape to this sprawling 2.5 ACRE PRIVATE OASIS on a serene, private street. Boasting 100% UPLAND, this lot is fully secured with a NEW PERIMETER FENCE and cleared land to assist wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 226018336
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. Contact Andressa Moreno
  4. 954548644
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice