12132 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12132 Bacchus Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $334,100
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9681 / -82.2515
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 056
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Catia Kirschner
  • 239-278-5766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This Beautiful New 1512 Sqft 3 bed 2 bath with 2 Car Garage Home includes: Open Floor Plan, Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of Exterior French Glass Doors leading to 14' x 10' Covered Lanai, Spacious Great Room setup with tall Vaulted Ceilings, and a Kitchen Island, Granite Countertops in Kitchen and Baths, Stainless Steel Appliances ONLY (Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher), Upgraded Cabinets, 5FT Tiled Shower ILO of Garden Tub in Primary Bathroom, Irrigation System w/Bahia Sod, CR Elevation, Whole House Reverse Osmosis System. This won't last long! Don't miss out! All of our New Homes come with a 1 year/2 year/10 year Warranties. Move in Worry free! Builder Pays the Majority of closing costs with use of Preferred Lenders.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1512 CR
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 056 1922 0010 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC56 BLK1922 LT 10 465/550 PR02-119 PET2114/1213 OR2113/934 2258/469 3409471
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402130158012
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9590 Little Rock Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,600.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

9590 Little Rock Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505712
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Jennifer Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

7456 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your future oasis! Nestled on nearly an acre, with access from 3 streets, this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Impala Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$363,100.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

9527 Impala Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517532
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Salvatierra Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$373,100.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

14184 Salvatierra Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519051
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Newgate Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$398,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

11869 Newgate Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom + den/office, 3.5 bath split floor plan home, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of bright, open living space on an impressive 0.93 acre corner lot in flood zone Xno flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674898
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Rayborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Duquesne Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$350,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

10016 Duquesne Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. The Oakmont II offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with 2,361 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious owners suite include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$345,900.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and spacious living room that invites relaxation. The kitchen, equipped with modern appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142639
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14683 Ingraham Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$390,000.00 ($156.31 / sqft )

14683 Ingraham Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147377
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Imlay Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14257 Imlay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Motivated, send your ofer! This amazing House comes with a luxury & Modern kitchen and bathroom features with marble counters top, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, luxury baths w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice