3281 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519691 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3281 Easy Street
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.982 / -82.0905
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 011
  • Provided by: LANDMARK REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Blanchard
  • 941-575-4550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located in the center of Port Charlotte, this newer home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with tile floors and updated appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1196.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheri Ricketts
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222280032
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 266 Rockwood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,875.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

266 Rockwood Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built home in great condition. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with tile throughout, granite counters, stainless appliances, and washer/dryer. 2 car garage. Ready to move in. Centrally located in Port Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522670
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Randall Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

21019 Randall Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM PLUS LARGE FAMILY ROOM. NEW ROOF, LARGE SCREENED LANAI, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NO SMOKING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523658
  2. Provided by KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathey Gamiotea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious (almost 1200sf) 2bedrooms 2 bath condo with a large balcony, located in the community in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to shopping, restaurants, I75 i as well as airports and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615995
  2. Provided by SARASOTA GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 346 Cypress Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

346 Cypress Avenue Nw More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!BEAUTIFUL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home available for rent in a quiet and desirables area of Port Charlotte. Confortable living spaces, great Layout, Perfect for privacy and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147633
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Emerald Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

20362 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic home in the heart of Port Charlotte. We offer this home for availability beginning in May 2025 as a furnished short term rental. Utilities are included (with caps) in the rental am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503667
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Eagle Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1342 Eagle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual/seasonal/short term 3/2 furnished pool home available now**update rented 2026 season! Owner is willing to move furniture out for long term rental**this lovely home is located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511365
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21530 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

21530 Meehan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Port Charlotte pool home, where everyday living feels a little more like vacation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home also includes pool service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519163
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom and 2 bathroom 2 car garage with open patio. Located across the street from Spring Lake waterway / canal All main floors are tiled and the 2 Bedroom have Luxury vinyl flooring. Brand New A/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23184 Glory Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

23184 Glory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Annually Newly Remodeled 2br/2ba/2 car garage home in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers almost 1400 sq ft of comfortable single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523958
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alan Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20979 Lawson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20979 Lawson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/2/2. Located in a low risk flood zone (X) on public water. Interior features include fresh paint, upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets, tiled showers, window cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525310
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nikki Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice