1670 Royal Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524714 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1670 Royal Court
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0072 / -82.0465
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Marianne Lilly
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the desirable community of Kings Gate where the amenities are second to none! Live the 55+ luxury lifestyle for just $2,400/month on a longterm basis. Unfurnished Villa has all appliances, beautifully styled with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, 42" dark wood cabinets, Corian in the baths. 2 bedrooms + Den, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Cypress floor plan, beautiful view of lake and golf course. Lanai is Eastern for the morning sun. Ceiling fans in each room, blinds on windows. Screened Entry, Screened Lanai. Fresh interior paint, exterior maintenance included. The exterior of the home features care free living at its finest including care for the landscape and irrigation system. Kings Gate features the newly remodeled Lions gate restaurant that is open to the public, challenging golf course, numerous planned activities, tennis, pickle ball, pool and spa, gym, lawn bowling & more. Lawn maintenance, irrigation water, pressure washing, cable & more included in HOA. This gated, golfing community has all the upscale features you might desire. Call today for a private viewing. Sorry, NO PETS, NO SMOKING INDOORS. Furnishings in photos belong to past tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cypress
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1393.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-625-8245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307460018
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1717 Sunderland Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1717 Sunderland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM 3/2 HOME AVAILABLE***Welcome to the BEAUTIFUL 55+ Gated Community of Kingsgate, featuring amenities Galore!! Enjoy a night out for dinner right in Kingsgate at their very own restaurant t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489629
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Melbourne Street B4302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5117 Melbourne Street B4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor, your perfect vacation retreat or everyday paradise! Available for long and short term rental!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo combines spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500400
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

4016 Oakview Drive J9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 FURNISHED AVAILABLE 6 8 MONTHS $1800 off season! ALL Utilities included, 55 and over, Gated community of Tala Lakes 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo equipped with everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502409
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E-305, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds your tropical paradise awaits! Season 25/26 is here with this amazing price of $2800 for two or more months and available until May 2026. This turnkey residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518757
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Clifford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3177 Clifford Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SHORT TERM/SEASONAL** RENTED JAN MARCH 15 2027 SEASON**AVAILABLE IN OFFSEASON May December 2026 price is listed**3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH A CANAL VIEW** This home is ready for you! Get out o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519334
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($9.68 / sqft )

22497 Vale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A LARGE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH RENTAL HOME? This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523485
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524500
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Suncoast Lakes Estates in Port Charlotte, FL. This home features a front den, back office (or 5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660406
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23469 Roscoe Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,395.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

23469 Roscoe Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this bright, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home designed for modern living. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3185 Clifford Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3185 Clifford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Tastefully styled with Tommy Bahama decor and furniture. Positioned in a friendly yet quiet neighborhood. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691900
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice