8312 Bernwood Cove Loop 1007, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8312 Bernwood Cove Loop 1007
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6004 / -81.8126
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33966
  • Subdivision: Covesix Mile Cypress Condo
  • Building: Covesix Mile Cypress Condo
  • Elementary School: Ray V. Pottorf
  • Middle School: Paul Laurence Dunbar Sc
  • High School: Dunbar
  • Provided by: EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Holland
  • 941-889-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable community of The Cove at Six Mile Cypress in Fort Myers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with an open living and dining area, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and overlooks the main living area for easy entertaining. The primary suite features a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry and a screened lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This gated community offers great amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and walking paths. Centrally located near I 75, shopping, dining, RSW Airport, and just a short drive to area beaches. Ideal for seasonal or year round livingdont miss this opportunity to rent in a well maintained and conveniently located community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 932.00
School Information
  • High School: Dunbar High School
  • Middle School: Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ray V. Pottorf Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: Rhea Rose Dionid
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33966 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-44-25-P3-00610.1007
  • Unit Number: 1007
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13247 Whitehaven Ln 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

13247 Whitehaven Ln 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Carpet in BOTH bedrooms just installed. Window treatments updated. Monthly rate and deposit just REDUCED!!! Spacious & Updated 2BR/2BA Corner Condo Prime Fort Myers Location This bright and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056501
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
  3. Contact Jim Jones
  4. (239) 989-0111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Bernwood Cove Loop 1602, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8416 Bernwood Cove Loop 1602 More Like This

Available for a 6.5 month or annual rental, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Cove at Six Mile Cypress offers comfortable, easy living in a highly convenient Fort Myers location. The home is partial

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083060
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Sandra Carano
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8423 Bernwood Cove Loop 405, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8423 Bernwood Cove Loop 405 More Like This

Available now for an annual lease! This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open floor plan with tranquil views of lush, mature landscaping creating a peaceful retreat yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084736
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jack Rynkiewicz
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Aragon Way 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6401 Aragon Way 204 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after gated community of Tuscany Gardens. Perfectly designed for comfort and convenience, this second floor unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009574
  2. Provided by Papadopoulos Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Felipe Papadopoulos
  4. 239-634-9432
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Aragon Way 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6361 Aragon Way 303 More Like This

WATER INCLUDED. Completely renovated and nicely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for annual lease in Tuscany Gardens. Situated on the third floor with no neighbors above, this unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013476
  2. Provided by Hovland Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Brehna Hovland
  4. 239-913-9363
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8423 Bernwood Cove Loop 403, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,495.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8423 Bernwood Cove Loop 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice rare 1st floor unit, large walk in closet, screened lanai with lake views, assigned parking spot, and outside storage area. Just off Six Mile Cypress close to shopping, schools, and I 75. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025000109
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Natalia Keren
  4. (239) 542-2084
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8342 Bernwood Cove Loop 807, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,295.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

8342 Bernwood Cove Loop 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice 1st floor unit, large walk in closet, screened lanai, assigned parking spot, and outside storage area. Just off Six Mile Cypress close to shopping, schools, and I 75. Community pool and exer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025014454
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Natalia Keren
  4. (239) 542-2084
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Aragon Way 306, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,450.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6321 Aragon Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tuscany Gardens Condos offer an idyllic blend of comfort and convenience. With amenities like a private storage, heated pool and fitness center, combined with its strategic location near beaches, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012124
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Timothy Wilson
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10390 Washingtonia Palm Way 4443, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10390 Washingtonia Palm Way 4443 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo on 4th floor Golf Country Club overlooking the 18th green and lake. 36 hole Golf course with tennis, pickleball and pools and restaurants. Turn key and ready for you!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017022
  2. Provided by Hossler Realty Services LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hossler
  4. (239) 494-2468
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8073 Pacific Beach Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
$1,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

8073 Pacific Beach Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic Townhouse has it all in one of the areas newer & most affordable communities. Conveniently located close to supermarket, The Forum, I 75 & airport. Great floor plan, screened in lanai f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025825
  2. Provided by Quality Residential Management
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. (239) 652-0066
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice