870 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 870 Columbia Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9941 / -82.1362
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 023
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,710 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence features a clean, modern exterior, a classic hip roof design, and a paver driveway leading to a spacious two car garage. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan where the kitchen, living room, and dining area flow seamlesslyperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Tile flooring extends throughout the entire home, providing a cohesive, low maintenance finish ideal for Florida living. High ceilings, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light enhance the open and airy atmosphere. The modern kitchen showcases white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and pendant lighting, all overlooking the main living areas. The laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen and includes a washer, dryer, and utility sink. Sliding glass doors provide easy access to the outdoor space. The primary suite is privately located on one side of the home, offering a peaceful retreat complete with his and her walk in closets, a dual sink vanity, a walk in shower, and a private toilet room. On the opposite side of the home, three additional bedroomseach with built in closetsshare a full bathroom. Any of these rooms can easily serve as a home office, guest room, gym, or flex space to suit your lifestyle. Out back, enjoy a covered patio with ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The large backyard provides ample space to add a pool or create your own custom outdoor oasis. The homes HVAC system is located within the conditioned space, meaning the heating and cooling equipment is placed inside the insulated, climate controlled areas of the home. This design helps improve energy efficiency, provides easier maintenance access, and ensures the system operates in a protected environment for reliable year round comfort. Additionally, the home features a separate 50 amp breaker in the electrical panel and is prewired to specifically handle an 8,50015,000 watt generator, offering peace of mind and convenience during power outages. The property is also connected to public water, eliminating the need for a well. Situated in a well established neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and all that Port Charlotte has to offer, this home is move in ready, low maintenance, and thoughtfully designed for modern Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402217305012
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay Street More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717952
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Joplin Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00

1261 Joplin Avenue Nw More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available Sept. Nov. and April Aug. This charming home is fully furnished and waiting for you, all you need to do is pack your suitcase and relax. This home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7433365
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

326 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte close to local restaurants, activities, and fun things to do. Walk into the LIGHT AND BRIG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492868
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,250.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

342 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494892
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1011 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Single Family Home. Fully Furnished and all the comforts of home away from Home. Galley Style Kitchen with almond color cabinets and solid surface counter tops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497085
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510148
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Thompson Avenue 17107, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17107 Thompson Avenue 17107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this impeccable duplex rental home built in 2020!? This like new duplex offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of spacious living and entertaining space. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue N101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue N101 More Like This

Fully furnished "turn key condo". This unit has been totally remodeled with tons of luxury upgrades. Are you tired of the cold weather up north? Then bring your suitcase and head south to sunny SW Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522533
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice