22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6140463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22375 Edgewater Drive 241
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1101
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9636 / -82.0801
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Village Bldg I
  • Building: Edgewater Village Bldg I
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. Thoughtfully designed and newly decorated, this home combines comfort with modern style. The open layout features two spacious bedrooms, each with a walk in closet and glass sliders leading to a shared screened balcony that overlooks a tranquil, wooded green space. A convenient storage room is also off the balcony. Inside, the new kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, while the stylish updated bath offers a sleek design with a shower. Additional updates include new flooring, lighting, ceiling fans, electric and more. Everything is ready for you to enjoy. Edgewater Village offers a wonderful lifestyle with great amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce ball and picnic areas. Assigned parking plus plenty of guest spaces add convenience. Ideally situated, this welcoming community is just a short drive to Charlotte Beach and Charlotte Harbor, as well as shopping, dining, boating and golf. With its friendly neighbors and outstanding location, this condominium is ideal for year round living, a seasonal getaway or a smart investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 987.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management - Chris
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EVC 000 000I 0241 EDGEWATER VILLAGE BLDG I UN 241 661/1370 664/1398 742/2148 813/1541 CT1233/1598 1343/1815 1524/1547 AFF1524/1548 DC4627/1334-JAD 4627/1335 4903/1442 3259889
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226801098
  • Unit Number: 241
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491139
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monika Adam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

4056 Oakview Drive E10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509975
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514204
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sondra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$179,000.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514327
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$174,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518927
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Van Schoyck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521938
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201 More Like This

Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice