3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9805 / -82.0555
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Loveland Courtyards Ph 01
  • Building: Loveland Courtyards Ph 01
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Doug Jones
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and new lighting in both bathrooms and the kitchen. Also a new electric hot water heater. The AC is fairly new, and has been properly maintained. The recently repainted and updated interior provides a bright atmosphere enhanced by the skylight above the dining and kitchen area. On the screened lanai there is a small storage area for tools or personal items. The exterior includes a in ground heated pool, club house and new privacy fencing for each unit, and the HOA is also currently in the process replanting new landscaping in front of each unit. Water, sewer, garbage collection, interior/exterior pest control is included in HOA fees. interested? Give me, or your favorite agent a call to come see this Unit before it is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star hospitality/ Jerry Kern
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LCC 001 0000 1201 LOVELAND COURTYARDS PH 1 UN 1201 1131/1689 PR13-408-AS OSA3746/129 3795/1099 3843/2171 CD4556/293 L/E4556/294 4880/1516
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402319701045
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$219,000.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Beautifully Updated & Move In Ready! *One Level 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo *New Roof *X Flood zone *Luxury Vinyl Flooring * New Lighting Fixtures *Low Maintenance Lifestyle *NO Flood Zone! * Large Walk In Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484633
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514204
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sondra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$235,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise in this spacious three bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium overlooking a lush tropical landscape and the communitys resort style pool. This turnkey residence offers an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517443
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Richard Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 616, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$250,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 616 More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with beautiful water views and low maintenance convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, amenities, and florida lifestyle. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524509
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23343 Collina Way 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$233,000.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

23343 Collina Way 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bella Via in Port Charlottethis 2023 built home has never been lived in and presents a rare chance to own in a completed community where new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690692
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Scott Riddle, JR LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 Oakview Drive C8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

4072 Oakview Drive C8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Impeccable 2 Bedroom Condo in the Picturesque 55+ Community of Tala Lakes Welcome to your dream retreat in sunny Southwest Florida! Nestled in the serene 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Civitillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS!! Beautiful water view! Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath condo at 3310 Loveland Blvd, Unit 1408! 1,265 square ft. of living space in the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145355
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 245, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Rolls Landing where peaceful waterfront living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully maintained 4th floor condo offers rare views of the Peace River and a lifestyle that feels lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526081
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Sarah Youngblood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice