Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142938 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Creek
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1227 / -82.4482
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Nokomis Rev
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Rose
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with over 283 feet of canal and bay frontage. The legacy trail is steps from your front door for easy access. It is centrally located between Sarasota and Venice, within minutes to several beaches, shopping and dining. The home offers easy single level living with tile flooring throughout, two separate living areas and a spacious kitchen with new appliances and an in unit washer and dryer. One bath has a walk in shower and the other a tub shower combination. The oversized lot, circular driveway and garage provides privacy and plenty of space. A private boat launch is available. Rental requirements include deposits,utilities and cleaning fee. Tax may be applicable. Seasonal rental $7,000 December April. Your Florida Waterview Escape awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Tip Lot
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0405040019
  • View: Water
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Carriage House Lane 201, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

600 Carriage House Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage located "West of the Trail". The home is thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl and porcelain floors throughout, solid core wood cabinets and do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danny Aguayo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

255 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY just bring your personal items. Available June 1st 2026 until December 15th 2026. All utilities are included in the prices. NOT AVAILABLE JAN MAY 2027. Built in 2018 hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143013
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

124 Soliera Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath, HEATED PRIVATE POOL, with screened in lanai. Granite countertops throughout, tile floors, convenient to highways, hospitals, restaurants, breach and more! Comfortable hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dino Theofilos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15013 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15013 Shady Palms Lane More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom home in Palmero, Nokomis Just 4 Miles from the Beach! Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed single story home, built in 2024 and located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 1st Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

133 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to an array of natural attractions . . . The warm welcome of this appealing and delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Split floor plan is a special treasure located in the Sorrento East neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671954
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

128 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Toscana Isles, this 2017 built residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms plus a den. The open concept floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684431
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6957 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6957 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your brand new dream home in the highly desirable Legacy Groves community! Located at 6957 Honeybell Drive in Nokomis, this beautifully constructed residence offers the perfect blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690468
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Ravello Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

748 Ravello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental |Waterfront Living | Award Winning Model Home | Available May 17| Exceptional opportunity to rent a beautifully upgraded Delray model home in the highly sought after Tosca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692208
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692217
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice