25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25607 Belle Helene
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $256,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.72 / -81.8763
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantationleesburg Belle Grove
  • Provided by: DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  • Contact: Colleen A. Kramer
  • 352-753-0976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout, a bright eat in kitchen, and a spacious garage with laundry area, Florida room with new plank flooring that leads out to the patio, along with an outdoor storage shed providing ample space for additional belongings, tools, or recreational items. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, as the home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move in ready. Residents enjoy an exceptional resort style lifestyle with access to multiple clubhouses, luxury swimming pools, live entertainment stages, a formal event hall, tennis and pickleball courts, softball fields, a championship golf course complete with pro shop and lounge, fishing areas, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Low HOA fees, a community mailbox, and a prime location close to local attractions, shopping, dining, and major routes further enhance the appeal. This property offers an outstanding opportunity to enjoy refined, low maintenance living with abundant amenities in an active and welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christine Campbell/Dennis Bard
  • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other
  • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG BELLE GROVE LOT 152 PB 28 PGS 77-83 ORB 6134 PG 807
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0225-000-15200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Laver Street ,, Leesburg, FL 34748
$270,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

5500 Laver Street , More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, one story, corner lot property on nearly a acre, offering privacy, peaceful views, and solid block and concrete construction in the sought after Highland Lakes community. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224013
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20029 Royal Tern Court, Leesburg, FL 34748
$274,999.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

20029 Royal Tern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NO BANK NEEDED! Approx. $22,400 down & est. payments from $2,200/mo. Seller financing, owner financing, and alternative financing options may be available through Easydwell and affiliates. No strict c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024593
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33236 Grand Cypress Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,247.00 ($104.98 / sqft )

33236 Grand Cypress Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to pennbrooke fairways, a 55+ community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5089755
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25527 Oak Alley, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$257,500.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

25527 Oak Alley Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Fresh Price Improvement Now $257,500 *** Great opportunity in The Plantation at Leesburg! This easy living Cayman floor plan sits on a shady, low maintenance lot and offers a comfortable, well l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093909
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Marty Bouhall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller, bring all offers. Beautifully maintained home with Stunning Golf Course Views in The Plantation at Leesburg Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093974
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25339 Crestwater Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$286,900.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

25339 Crestwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover The Plantation at Leesburg: a premier Central Florida community. Enjoy gated living with championship golf and tennis, equity memberships, expansive clubhouses, heated pools, and a vibrant so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096143
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25800 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$235,000.00 ($108.60 / sqft )

25800 Belle Helene Adult Community More Like This

This home sits on a Large Corner Lot in The Plantation a stunning 55 and over golf community in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Set on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096683
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Timbercrest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($120.54 / sqft )

721 Timbercrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This delightful Melbourne model features 3bdrs, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. This property has an inviting blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100419
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice