105 Orchid Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Orchid Way
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7522 / -81.874
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne At Leesburg A Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  • Contact: Bethany Burge Bosbous
  • 352-648-0096
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyer failed to perform. Back on the market!! Welcome to your beautifully updated home in the highly sought after community in Leesburg with a marina on the Harris Chain Of Lakes. Where comfort, security, and an active lifestyle come together seamlessly. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated and meticulously maintained, offering both modern upgrades and peace of mind. Step inside to discover a light filled interior featuring new 610 series vinyl windows, that conveniently tilt in for easy cleaning, enhancing both efficiency and everyday living. The spacious layout flows effortlessly into a bright Florida room, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee or tea year round. The primary suite is your private retreat, complete with its own screened in lanai, creating a serene outdoor space to unwind and enjoy Floridas beautiful weather. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances (2023), all protected by Lowes warranties, offering both style and reliability. Major Upgrades Include: Roof replaced (2021) Electrical panel upgraded (2023) Water heater (2023) New side door & entrance stairs (2024) Energy efficient vinyl windows (2023) Resort Style Living in Hawthorne at Leesburg. This resident owned, gated 55+ community is designed with a unique focus on health, safety, and independence, featuring: Built in emergency response buttons in every home connected directly to the communitys private EMS and On site Fire Department & water treatment facility. 24/7 staffed gated security. Enjoy exclusive access to the private marina with 120 boat slips and direct entry to the Harris Chain of Lakes, offering over 76,000 acres of boating and water recreation. The HOA Includes: Water & sewer utilities, Lawn maintenance, 24/7 EMS services & emergency monitoring, Clubs, activities & community events, Resort style heated pool & spa, Fitness center & group classes, Tennis, pickleball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, 18 hole putting green, Marina, kayaking & dragon boating, Clubhouse, library, billiards & card rooms,Woodworking shop & garden plots, RV & trailer storage, Weekly courtesy transportation service....and MORE!!!! With over 100 resident led clubs and activities, theres truly something for everyone. Live the Florida Lifestyle You Deserve!! Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or an active social lifestyle, this home offers the best of both worlds in one of Central Floridas most unique and amenity rich communities. Schedule your private showing today....this one wont last! *It should be noted that the only pets that are allowed in Hawthorne at Leesburg are service animals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hawthorne at Leesburg
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO LOT 38 BLK 40 ORB 6158 PG 1861
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-040-03800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2107 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($137.71 / sqft )

2107 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Income Producing Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! If youre looking to expand your portfolio with an ncome generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092050
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

2109 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Investment Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! Expand your portfolio with this rare opportunitytwo income producing proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092071
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Bougainvillea Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

141 Bougainvillea Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1990 home tucked away on the private and peaceful Bougainvillea Drive, with serene wooded views as your backyard. This charming residence boasts excellent curb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100597
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Conestoga Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$157,900.00 ($76.95 / sqft )

2338 Conestoga Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Move in ready with updated throughout. This home has even been retrofitted with updated tie downs and will qualify for all financing options. It features gorgeous, updated Vinyl Plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102133
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Westwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$153,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

127 Westwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. HVAC was updated in 2022, Updated flooring in the bathroom and the kitchen. This home has a bonus room currently used for entertaining and office spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103254
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

114 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully enhanced 1,312 sq. ft. residence on Jacaranda Drive, where comfort meets craftsmanship in every detail. The exterior impresses with durable vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103748
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Azalea Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$145,500.00 ($126.30 / sqft )

176 Azalea Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! Brand New 2026 Vinyl Plank Floors! This beautifully remodeled home (currently upgrading the floors) offers outstanding curb appeal and a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103794
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Audubon Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$144,900.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

108 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned directly across from the clubhouse amenities, this move in ready, furnished home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. Nearly every inch has been improved o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105145
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Coachman Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$162,000.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

710 Coachman Drive Adult Community More Like This

EVERYTHING IS NEW! Complete rehab just finished on this retirement home in Central Florida. Brand new membrane roof spans the entire house including utility room and screened lanai. New HVAC, Luxury V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2353 Coach N Four Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$154,500.00 ($72.50 / sqft )

2353 Coach N Four Drive Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom home located in the desirable community of coachwood east, leesburg, florida. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home offering approzimately 1,196 sq ft. Not included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106192
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Joan Defoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice