4 Quail Run , WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Quail Run
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8158 / -81.9954
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Continental Camper Ress Incorp
  • Provided by: MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mark Becker
  • 813-493-5983
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,250 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright, open feel of the spacious living and dining room combinationperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The heart of the home is the large, updated kitchen, featuring a stunning butcher block center island, ample counter space, and abundant storage. Its open layout flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. Both bedrooms are impressively oversized and include walk in closets, providing exceptional storage and comfort. The primary suite is truly a standout, boasting not onebut twowalk in closets, one of which is so expansive it can easily double as a private office or flex space. The second bedroom features a convenient Jack and Jill bath, giving it the feel and functionality of a second master suite. Additional highlights include an interior utility room with extra storage, adding everyday convenience, and a charming electric fireplace that brings warmth and character to the living space. Situated on a generously sized lot just moments from the golf course, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. With its blend of modern updates, spacious design, and prime location, this property is a rare find you wont want to miss. The community is absolutely gorgeous with countless amenities, which include: large swimming pool with hot tub, 18 hole championship golf course, driving range and putting greens, shuffleboard, tennis, pickle ball, fitness center, iibrary, billiards room, softball field, and a 5 star restaurant and lounge. What more can you ask for? This is a beautiful home in a beautiful community. You won't be disappointed!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise
  • Association Phone: 352-748-9223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 17 CONTINENTAL CAMP ERS RESORT INC SUBD. UNIT 1 OR 213 PG 132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G22A1713
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Lyonia Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$157,000.00 ($85.70 / sqft )

116 Lyonia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come take a look at this FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY home at 116 Lyonia Ln in the highly desirable 55+ Continental Country Club community in Wildwood, Florida. This home offers a comfortable and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106351
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Dalton Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Bobcat Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$169,500.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

19 Bobcat Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location, middle of Community on a corner lot which gives you lots of space. Exciting layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus extra area adjacent to kitchen, make it whatever you want which ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106969
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$186,000.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

805 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP!! Seller moved!! It's ready for you and...YOU MUST GO TAKE A LOOK AT THIS HOME, IT HAS ALL YOU ARE LOOKING FOR! This fabulous 2 bed, 2 bath home offers an incredible amount of space and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107758
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($69.52 / sqft )

50 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP THE SEARCH THIS IS THE ONE EVERYONE HAS BEEN WAITING FOR! This incredible 2/2 home in the highly sought after golf community of Wildwood near The Villages absolutely delivers on space, lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108140
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oxford Court, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$179,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5255 Oxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109068
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Boulevard, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$172,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

807 Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering exceptional space, functionality, and comfort in a highly desirable gated golf community. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110229
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$173,500.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

11 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled near the bustling Villages, the location of Continental Country Club is nothing short of an oasis. CCC retains much of the Florida charm that has set it apart for years majestic Spanish Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110539
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Robin Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

603 Robin Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mother nature is calling you to sit and relax looking out over the canal, watch the beautiful Florida birds and wild life on either the open air screened porch or the glass enclosed porch, just foot s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110683
  2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
  3. Contact Darlene Cutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$159,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

22 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable open floor plan and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home boasts newer laminate flooring that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110793
  2. Provided by MARK BECKER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bobwhite Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$175,000.00 ($104.67 / sqft )

9 Bobwhite Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into pure Florida luxury living with this stunning and spacious 2/2 home in the WELL KNOWN Continental Country Club, one of the regions most celebrated golf communities. Offering well over 1,400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111106
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice