4810 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4810 Sable Ridge Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7029 / -81.8745
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantation At Leesburg Sable R
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Adriana Skoloda
  • 352-735-4060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exquisite Bird of Paradise residence, gracefully positioned within the prestigious Sable Ridge Villagean enclave celebrated for its refined homes, manicured landscapes, and sweeping golf course vistas. Perfectly situated along the 12th tee of the Cranes Roost Golf Course, this exceptional property offers panoramic views on both sides of the street, creating a truly rare and serene setting. Recently enhanced with a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater (all 2025), the home seamlessly blends modern peace of mind with timeless elegance. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by sophisticated architectural details, including plantation shutters and crown molding, elevating every space with understated luxury. The private primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, featuring direct access to the expansive patio, a generously appointed walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk in shower. Thoughtfully designed, the guest quarters are positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy and comfort for family and visitors alike. Designed to embrace the Florida lifestyle, the oversized outdoor living area is an entertainers dream. A covered Sunbrella lounge space and private hot tub invite you to unwind while enjoying peaceful golf course views and year round sunshine. At the heart of the home, the open concept floor plan is filled with natural light and effortless flow. The gourmet kitchen is both functional and elegant, featuring 42 inch cabinetry, a closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and a beautifully upgraded breakfast bar finished in leathered granite. Additional highlights include a spacious indoor laundry room with abundant storage, an oversized 2.5 car garage, and a brick paver driveway that enhances the homes impressive curb appeal. This distinguished residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated living in one of the areas most desirable communitieswhere luxury, comfort, and breathtaking surroundings come together in perfect harmony. the Plantation at Leesburg is a Premier 55+ Active Lifestyle Community. Enjoy leisurely rounds of golf on two beautifully maintained 18 hole championship courses, or stay active on lighted tennis courts perfect for evening matches. Unwind by one of three sparkling pools and Jacuzzis, or embrace a healthy lifestyle with access to world class fitness centers, volleyball, and pickleball courts. With over 100 planned activities each week, theres always something exciting to look forward towhether its social gatherings, fitness classes, or hobby clubs. The community is set against a backdrop of scenic, landscaped boulevards and tranquil lakes, offering the perfect setting for fishing, walking, or simply relaxing in nature.Three expansive clubhouses serve as hubs of activity and connection, while an on site restaurant offers delicious dining just steps from your door. At The Plantation at Leesburg, everything you need to enjoy a vibrant, fulfilling lifestyle is right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine A. Campbell
  • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG SABLE RIDGE VILLAGE SUB LOT 37 BEING IN 35-20-24 PB 48 PG 73-74 ORB 4810 PG 809
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0263-000-03700
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27103 Camerons Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$439,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

27103 Camerons Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautifully maintained, newly painted home at 27103 Camerons Run is located in the highly sought after 55+ Arlington Ridge community and offers exceptional value paired with re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090718
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FREEDOM
  3. Contact Tracy Campoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$425,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

4802 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous home is situated on a conservation lot with panoramic views of fields, trees and nature. The Palatlakaha River borders the common land, behind the property, The house is the sterling model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101750
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25501 Maurepas Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$499,000.00 ($119.32 / sqft )

25501 Maurepas Lane Adult Community More Like This

***one or more photos are virtually staged*** premium lot! No rear neighbors & panoramic views! Welcome home to your move in ready stunning executive style residence beautifully nestled on a cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105507
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Steven Boone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21849 Tartan Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$425,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

21849 Tartan Street Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in Royal Highlands! This stunning, updated pool home boasts serene waterfront views and a BRAND NEW ROOF, offering worry free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108275
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Sir Churchill Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$450,000.00 ($129.24 / sqft )

5607 Sir Churchill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this exceptional Monarch model homea true royal gem nestled on a tranquil conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering unmatched privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111130
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice