12315 Us Highway 441 23, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12315 Us Highway 441 23
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8136 / -81.7508
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Three Lakes Mhp
  • Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Amanda Harrison
  • 407-741-3547
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunities like this dont come around often.. Run! Do not walk to secure your slice of lakefront living! Welcome to Unit #23 at Three Lake Mobile Home Park, offering approximately 60 feet of frontage on beautiful Lake Eustis, one of seven lakes that make up The Harris Chain of Lakes. Bring your creativity and vision to transform this space into the lake retreat youve always imagined. The 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits right along the shoreline, and whether youre shopping for lake front living full time or a second home You just found it! Situated in a resident owned Co Op community, the property includes a carport along with a workshop and or storage area which is perfect for tools, hobbies or your boating essentials. Residents enjoy access to community amenities such as a clubhouse, shared lake access, and community mailboxes. Monthly dues are just $100, making this an affordable entry into waterfront living. Boat slips may also be available for lease(first come first serve), giving you convenient access to boating, fishing, and exploring the entire chain of lakes. There are endless opportunities with this home. Call today for a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nicholas Waggoner
  • Association Phone: 407-353-5826
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THREE LAKES MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 23 1/32 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS (ORB 1203 PG 795) ORB 2163 PG 2411
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-26-1000-000-02300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 23
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: CO-OP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31715 Clayton Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$160,000.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

31715 Clayton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour!! Price Improvement!! Sellers are Motivated!! Come see this charming and lovingly maintained manufactured home in the highly sought out community of Imperial Mobile Terrace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090281
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098369
  2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Rainbow Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,700.00 ($100.28 / sqft )

3217 Rainbow Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an opportunity to get the greatest value in the neighborhood. This ergonomic open floor plan is a well maintained spacious and comfortable home with stunning curb appeal. If you're partial to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102703
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Vindale Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$149,900.00 ($94.75 / sqft )

2718 Vindale Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2718 Vindale Road ~ a charming, move in ready home in a 55+ mobile home community in Tavares, Florida. This property offers a relaxing Florida lifestyle with community amenities, NO LOT REN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102740
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

11600 Magnolia Avenue Adult Community More Like This

This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104336
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11914 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$154,900.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

11914 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable community of Imperial Terrace West, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines a thoughtful layout with everyday practicality. The interior features expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$139,900.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

1023 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY PRIVATE BACKYARD BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Frances Estates in Tavares. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109539
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110520
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$149,900.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

1026 Capella Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Lake Frances Estates, a vibrant 55+ community where you own your own land. Featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, plus a second bedroom a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111146
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Bengal Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$180,000.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

720 Bengal Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey home located in the imperial terrace east 55+ community in tavares. This 1984 home has light laminate flooring and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111355
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice