5391 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5391 55th Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2432 / -82.2115
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Park Estate
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Ed Sloniker
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ocala, built in 2021 and available for rentwith NO HOA! Featuring a spacious open concept layout, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The interior includes tile flooring in all wet areas for easy maintenance, with carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen overlooks the main living space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car garage and the benefits of newer construction. With no HOA restrictions, youll have added flexibility and freedom. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1332.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1304-046-009
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5530 40th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5530 40th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in Ocala Preserve! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Patio areas in front and back of home. Large entry foyer and inside laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715775
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 64th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,699.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5907 64th Street More Like This

4/2 spacious home renovated, freshly painted, ready by 5/1/26 or sooner. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain lawn. Credit and background required. 2 small pets welcome, county voucher welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720939
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 57th Court 987, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,697.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

985 57th Court 987 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of this duplex unit Near Airport Rd, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This modern construction includes a 2 car space driveway, granite countertops, and sleek vinyl floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139774
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 57th Court 1019, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1017 57th Court 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX! 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143023
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5789 10th Street 5789, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5789 10th Street 5789 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX...3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147084
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5811 10th Street 5811, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5811 10th Street 5811 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149451
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 57th Court 985, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

985 57th Court 985 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149461
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9290 125th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

9290 125th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rv pad 20' x 40' farm property for lease located in nw ocala marion county. Just 6. 4 miles to the new world equestrian center, and 1. 5 miles to hits post time. 1. 5 acres of main property divided of

  1. Approx. 800 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM701699
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4417 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Take advantage of the opportunity to live in the desirable Crownwood community, where a peaceful, scenic drive guides you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704595
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4826 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4826 62nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2025 build. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent Prime Location! Short drive to WEC, shopping, and Restaurants. Quick access to I 75. Requirements: Renters Insurance Required. Good Credit an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709968
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice