3742 Viscaya Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3742 Viscaya Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8422 / -82.0066
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  • Contact: Brandy Contreras
  • 352-602-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 1, 2026, this beautifully appointed, turn key furnished patio villa is located in the desirable Village of Hillsborough in The Villages, perfectly positioned between Downtown Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square. This exceptional location provides easy access to dining, shopping, golf, recreation centers, and the vibrant nightly entertainment that defines The Villages lifestyle. The home features a fresh, inviting interior color palette that is beautifully complemented by abundant natural light. High vaulted ceilings enhance the open and airy feel of the main living area, which showcases attractive luxury vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large pantry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. An inside laundry room adds convenience and functionality. This well designed villa offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a queen size bed, a huge walk in closet, and a dedicated dressing area, along with a private space that includes a shower and commode. The guest bedroom is furnished with two single beds, making it perfect for visiting friends or family, while the guest bathroom offers a tub and shower combination for added comfort. A highlight of this home is the front covered and enclosed Florida room, providing additional living space, as well as a large patio, where you can sit outside, relax, and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. Fully furnished and move in ready, the home also includes a golf cart, making it easy to explore nearby amenities such as the Hillsborough Community Pool, recreation centers, grocery stores, medical offices, and the town squares. The price listed reflects a full year rental. Please call for seasonal pricing and availability. We are happy to customize your vacation to suit your needs. Come enjoy the Florida life in this exceptional home and start living your dreams.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1188.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VDCC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: G16H058
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Nielsen Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

618 Nielsen Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! Discover Your Perfect Unfurnished Rental Home in The Villages located just 1.6 miles from The Market at Sawgrass Grove, and 3.4 miles from The Villages Welcome Home Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713334
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Monument Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2910 Monument Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEXT GETAWAY IN THE VILLAGE OF RICHMOND WITHIN THE VILLAGES! This fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home with an additional office offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721888
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Madison Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Journey Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,300.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

798 Journey Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover Your Dream Rental Home in the Village of Sanibel! Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after Village of Sanib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721946
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2577 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned near Eisenhower Regional Recreation Center and just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, this beautifully maintained Courtyard Villa offers the ideal blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722959
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Eury Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,450.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5837 Eury Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

5 Min to Eastport or Sawgrass. Fully furnished, "All Inclusive" you pay nothing more. Rent covers Gas, Electric, Internet, Lawn, Pest, water, sewer.... EVERYTHING! Let your money collect interest a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Burgfechtel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 Milagros Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6203 Milagros Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home with an AMAZING VIEW of the water, minutes to EASTPORT. This charming home features 3 bedrooms, a large open floor plan with a beautiful view from the kitchen / living room and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108472
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandria Bolton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 Helena Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4346 Helena Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Life in The Villages is all about ease, connection, and enjoying every sun filled day. This beautifully maintained 2022 Moonstone Patio Villa captures that spirit perfectly. Positioned on a lush corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404128
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Cassidy McWherter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice