989 Scenic View Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 989 Scenic View Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.565 / -81.7256
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Eastridge Ph 02
  • Provided by: DANA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Dana Fassett
  • 352-432-2053
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    As you pull into the driveway you will notice the shading from all the trees. Walk in the front door is the Living Room that leads straight to sliding glass doors to a cozy roof covered screened lanai. To the right of the front door is the guest bath and two bedrooms and to the left is the service door to the garage. Before you reach the lanai you will see the kitchen with closet pantry. The primary bedroom is just off the living room with a large walk in closet and private bathroom with newly renovated shower. This home includes lawn service. Pets approved on a case by case basis non aggressive breeds only per insurance requirements. In the process of getting a fresh coat of paint inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1272.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dana Fassett, 352-432-2053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-26-050500010200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1886 Sierra Sun Way, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1886 Sierra Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience located in The Hills of Minneola. Ideally located just minutes from schools, major highwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111390
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joseph Wynkoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Purple Meadow Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2763 Purple Meadow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom home, featuring an additional versatile room perfect for a home office, studio, or guest space. With 2 full bathrooms, this home is designed for both comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355497
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lace Bark Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

204 Lace Bark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3BR/2BA home just 2 minutes from Publix, Starbucks, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. Quick access to the Turnpike and close proximity to the new Advent Hospital add to the homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382915
  2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ralph McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Magellan Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$1,999.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

201 Magellan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1, 2026! 3/2 located in Quail Valley! NEW hard flooring and FRESH paint throughout home. Tenant must provide washer and dryer. Max of 2 pets allowed. Decided on case by case basis;

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386496
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Ridgecrest Loop, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$1,950.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

212 Ridgecrest Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for immediate occupancy in Minneola. This duplex offers an abundance of space; with 3 bathrooms, 2 full bathrooms, dedicated dining room space & large living room, all of which is tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395090
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Elm Forest Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

922 Elm Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 922 Elm Forest Drive in the heart of Minneola! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on a huge oversized lot, offering the perfect blend of space, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1942 Holden Ridge Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1942 Holden Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holden Ridge, a gated community offering exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool and cabana. This townhome is perfectly crafted for various lifestyles. As you enter the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400710
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice