717 Coach N Four Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Coach N Four Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $152,500
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8055 / -81.9065
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg East Coachwood Colony
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Joan Defoe
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a retirement home? Looking to kickback and relax?.... Look no further than this double wide manfactured home, offering 2 bedrooms, possible third bedroom, office, extra tv/den, or hobby room. Furnishing to remain, including dishes, pots and pan, linens. Large living area, large kitchen with all appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, range, microwave. Pantry with pull outs in some of the cabinets. Kitchen has been remodeled. Laminate flooring. Remodeled master bathroom to accomodate a whell chair. Large step in shower. Inside utility, with washer and dryer. Workshop with extra lighting and ramp for wheel chair access. Located in lovely coachwood east a 55+ community. This community offers, heated pool, water aerobics on monday, wednesday and fridays, club house, and shuffleboards courts. Coachwood east offers pot luck dinners, darts, card games, and loads of other activities. Call your realtor today make an appointment to view this lovely property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coachwood East/Joan DeFoe
  • Association Phone: 352-516-6843
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG EAST COACHWOOD COLONY LOT 37 PB 24 PG 21 ORB 4115 PG 907 ORB 4470 PG 170
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-24-2500-000-03700
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2107 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($137.71 / sqft )

2107 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Income Producing Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! If youre looking to expand your portfolio with an ncome generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092050
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Hialeah Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

2109 Hialeah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes for the Price of One Investment Opportunity! BEING SOLD AS A PACKAGE DEAL 2107 + 2109 HIALEAH! Attention investors! Expand your portfolio with this rare opportunitytwo income producing proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092071
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Royal Palm Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$139,000.00 ($77.22 / sqft )

149 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning, newly updated home offers both modern comfort and structural peace of mind. Recently upgraded with top tier anchoring, including galvaniz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092219
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Bougainvillea Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

141 Bougainvillea Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1990 home tucked away on the private and peaceful Bougainvillea Drive, with serene wooded views as your backyard. This charming residence boasts excellent curb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100597
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Conestoga Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$157,900.00 ($76.95 / sqft )

2338 Conestoga Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Move in ready with updated throughout. This home has even been retrofitted with updated tie downs and will qualify for all financing options. It features gorgeous, updated Vinyl Plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102133
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Westwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$153,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

127 Westwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. HVAC was updated in 2022, Updated flooring in the bathroom and the kitchen. This home has a bonus room currently used for entertaining and office spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103254
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$149,000.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

114 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully enhanced 1,312 sq. ft. residence on Jacaranda Drive, where comfort meets craftsmanship in every detail. The exterior impresses with durable vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103748
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Azalea Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$145,500.00 ($126.30 / sqft )

176 Azalea Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! Brand New 2026 Vinyl Plank Floors! This beautifully remodeled home (currently upgrading the floors) offers outstanding curb appeal and a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103794
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Audubon Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$144,900.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

108 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Perfectly positioned directly across from the clubhouse amenities, this move in ready, furnished home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. Nearly every inch has been improved o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105145
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Coachman Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$162,000.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

710 Coachman Drive Adult Community More Like This

EVERYTHING IS NEW! Complete rehab just finished on this retirement home in Central Florida. Brand new membrane roof spans the entire house including utility room and screened lanai. New HVAC, Luxury V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice