4908 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4908 Havilland Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7815 / -81.6048
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Hills Un 2
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chris Sanford
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4908 Havilland Dr, Mount Dora, FL. Discover comfortable living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in an exclusive gated community. This well appointed residence features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and modern stainless steel appliances, perfect for today's lifestyle. Spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, luxurious LVP flooring throughout the home, stainless steel appliances, fenced in backyard for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Both master bath and guest bath currently undergoing renovationsto be completed before tenant occupancy. Enjoy resort style living in this premier gated neighborhood featuring a resort style saltwater pool, tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and scenic walking trails throughout the community. This is an exceptionally well maintained property in a highly desirable gated community.Just minutes away from everything you needonly 2 minutes from Publix shopping center, 10 minutes to historic downtown Mount Dora's charming shops and restaurants, and easy highway access for seamless travel. Disney World is just 40 minutes away, making this an ideal location for families and professionals alike.This property is managed by a responsive, local property manager, and the landlord takes exceptional pride in maintaining the home to the highest standards.A rare opportunity to rent a pristine, well loved home in one of Mount Dora's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1766.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Will provide after application/background check
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-03-760
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1370 Greenway Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1370 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Dora Bungalow. Come stay at this amazing Bungalow in Mount Dora, FL., less than 5 minutes away from down town by car or a brisk walk. Casa Dora Bungalow is a 2 Bedroom/1 Bath Bungalow that slee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5086911
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Karen M. Riscinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 9th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,800.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

401 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very cute Mount Dora cottage located in the Historic District. Only a few blocks from the center of town this one is special! Full of antiques and collectibles this piece of Mount Dora history could b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099079
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nova Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1127 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 1127 E 11th Ave, just minutes from the vibrant heart of Downtown Mount Dora. Offering approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100340
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Northside Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,800.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

812 Northside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible location close to downtown Mount Dora! This beautiful 3/3 POOL home includes pool maintenance. The large Great Room with a fireplace and living room both overlook the oversized pool. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104480
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michell Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Bayside Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2006 Bayside Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront home on a lush cul d sac in Lakes of Mt. Dora! This lovely home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with a 2 car garage. Beautifully appointed with high ceilings, open floor plan, really

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109067
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marian Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30733 Buttercup Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$3,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

30733 Buttercup Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

RENT This private oasis in a wonderful small rural neighborhood setting! Yet close to everything (SR46, 429, 441), 6 minutes to Downtown Mount Dora, 45 minutes to Disney and 30 minutes to Orlando. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134410
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5832 Tarleton Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5832 Tarleton Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stylish Single Story Home in Guard Gated Stoneybrook Hills Solar Powered, Spacious, and Move In Ready! Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the heart of Mount Doras premier guard gated communityS

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,595.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4842 Gilded Jewel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Lot Home 4 bedroom 2 full bath, the Kensington Flex Model built on the Beautiful Hills of Mt Dora. Split Master Plan. All bedrooms are carpeted, the rest of the property has ceramic floors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394903
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Joe Hawash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 Tarleton Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,775.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5827 Tarleton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

5827 Tarleton Way #2, This great 4/3/3 SFH has a Split bedroom plan with a private master. Master has a large walk in closet. The Master bath has a walk in shower and separate tub, twin sinks. Well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404165
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Magnetite Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,595.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4773 Magnetite Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in beautiful stoneybrook hills. This home features spacious kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and kitchen island. This open floorplan also ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466385
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rob Brandt Dee, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice