800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4653144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5
  • Viewed: 334
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 356
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3105 / -82.5724
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Embassy Villas
  • Building: Embassy Villas
  • Provided by: ESLINGER REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jeffery Eslinger
  • 941-915-9961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for comfort and effortless living. The bright, open floor plan is enhanced by soaring cathedral ceilings in the main living area, creating an airy, light filled space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor primary suite features a private en suite bath, while two well appointed upstairs guest bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat for family and visitors. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases brand new appliances and cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to a dedicated dining area ideal for everyday meals or hosting guests. Enjoy mornings with a walk along the beach and evenings with stunning sunsets over the bay. Located just minutes from the boutique shopping and dining of St. Armands Circle, and a scenic drive across the iconic John Ringling Causeway to downtown Sarasota, youre perfectly positioned to enjoy world class theaters, art galleries, golf courses, and marinas. Live the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed ofright here at St. Armands. Motivated sellerbring all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2897.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Association Management
  • Association Phone: 941-954-8838
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 EMBASSY VILLAS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2016112005
  • Views: 334
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true downtown living from this tenth floor condo in the Renaissance at Rosemary Place. This one bedroom unit offers uninterrupted views acros

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672411
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Cohen Way, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

648 Cohen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION THE BEST DEAL IN THE ROSEMARY DISTRICT! Now offered at $469,000! 648 Cohen Way is a renovated, move in ready corner residence in the Rosemary District, just north of downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Hudson Avenue 106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$587,000.00 ($344.08 / sqft )

800 Hudson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable value and location in downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence lives more like a townhome than a condo. No elevators, park right in front of your front door and walk out to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673881
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Benjamin Franklin Drive 515, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$598,000.00 ($551.66 / sqft )

1104 Benjamin Franklin Drive 515 More Like This

Treat yourself to the good life on famed Lido Key in this updated beach side condo with a view of the Gulf, secure under building parking & storage and on site management. Lido Surf & Sand is conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673918
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  19, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($499.17 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design and an unbeatable location in this meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story townhome at Embassy Villas on Lido Key. Just two blocks from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice