4921 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4669681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4921 Pebble Beach Avenue
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $129,999
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3761 / -82.5395
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Tripar Estates
  • Provided by: CITY LUXE REALTY
  • Contact: Lori Forester
  • 941-321-0679
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm of this quaint two bedroom two bath mobile home located in an active mobile home community. This well maintained property offers comfort and convenience in a welcoming environment. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of the Tri Par Estates mobile home park with friendly neighbors and plenty of community activities. This could be your perfect piece of paradise or your Ideal Vacation Home. Perfect for relaxation and enjoyment in the beautiful Florida sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 687.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1584.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Barbara Baker
  • Association Phone: (941)355-8747
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 308 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0025140102
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$137,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

1100 University Parkway 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Sweat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Olympia Fields Street 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$124,000.00 ($92.19 / sqft )

1616 Olympia Fields Street 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting property offers a functional layout with a bright Florida room, covered carport, and a private laundry area with additional space that can be finished to your taste. The home has a great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663325
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayelin Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Bel Air Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$149,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

5229 Bel Air Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished residence comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,060 square feet. Notable features include spacious bedrooms, built in dining room cabinetry, a recently installed TPO r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667830
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$119,000.00 ($88.34 / sqft )

5162 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Home| NO Flood Zone | No lot rent | Financing Available| Enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath tur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669539
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Brae Burn Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$148,900.00 ($85.97 / sqft )

5025 Brae Burn Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location Tri Par Estates, in the pet allowed area & out of the flood zone(code X zone) also no home is behind this property! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room & s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Dean Slabach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$120,000.00 ($111.52 / sqft )

4981 Pebble Beach Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in a peaceful yet vibrant 55+ community just minutes from downtown Sarasota. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home offers exceptional value with though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675730
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dakotah Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 University Parkway 68, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$130,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

1100 University Parkway 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Place a land owned 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated 1958 vintage mobile home offers a rare blend of character, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680646
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Good
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Sea Island Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$119,000.00 ($77.93 / sqft )

4819 Sea Island Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property offers two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within 915 square feet of living space if equipped with heating and air conditioning (2021). A third room in the house can be used as a bedroom, de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689720
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice