8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8823 Sunset Park Trail
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2443
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5787 / -82.2631
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Provided by: PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  • Contact: Roger Coles, PA
  • 941-524-5614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA. 1 year old and super nice upgrades in this home with an awesome view of the sunset across the lake behind the home. Community offers a 4 acre lagoon recreation facility, currently under construction. Easy commute to Tampa or Sarasota area. WiFi and Lawn Care included with rent. Don't miss out!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1939.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PREMLLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 650965959
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4411 Big Woods Way New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678758
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13744 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice