800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Tamiami Trail 1502
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1411
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3431 / -82.5459
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Ryan Hoffman
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This open floor plan blends the living room, dining room and kitchen areas creating an inviting space for entertaining and everyday living. The Kitchen has all NEW appliances and window treatments. You will enjoy an 80ft saltwater heated pool and spa. Outdoor gas grill, large fitness center with state of the art equipment. Sauna and Massage rooms, Billiard and game room, club room, library, Theater with stadium seating, 2 conference rooms with office equipment. Common gathering spaces with kitchen, 24/7 concierge, onsite manager, secured parking, EV charging stations, bike storage. Climate controlled storage, 3 guest suites, climate controlled wine storage available for an extra fee. Dog friendly building with onsite private dog park. Located in close proximity to numerous restaurants, shopping and performing arts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1323.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Slotnick
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1502, ALINARI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026053173
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$635,000.00 ($482.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666764
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Endara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$650,000.00 ($456.46 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WE HEARD YOUR FEEDBACK UPDATES ARE COMPLETE AND THIS CONDO NOW SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY. Welcome to Regency House on Gulfstream Avenue, where downtown Sarasota waterfront living meets comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667640
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice