12321 Trailhead Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12321 Trailhead Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.451 / -82.4206
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph I
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Katina Shanahan
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch by Mattamy Homes, this desirable end unit two story townhome offers lock and leave convenience, strong investment potential, and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with added storage. All bedrooms are situated upstairs and include custom closets, along with a versatile bonus room and a conveniently located laundry room just steps away. Bedroom 2 features a built in office/study area, providing flexibility to function as a dedicated workspace if desired. The bathrooms are appointed with double sink vanities and walk in showers, adding comfort and functionality. The kitchen includes a dedicated dining area and opens to a screened lanai positioned directly off the kitchen ideal for enjoying Florida evenings. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking trails. Set within Lakewood Ranch the nations top selling multigenerational community this home is minutes to The Green at Lakewood Ranch shopping and dining, Lakewood Main Street, Waterside Place, University Town Center, downtown Sarasota, I 75, Gulf beaches, top rated schools, and leading medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1601.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Kenneth Warren
  • Association Phone: 941-251-3208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK A HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I PI#5832.1130/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583211309
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most desirable areas, Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

5658 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and highly sought after sandbar 2 townhome by mattamy homes, located in the desirable community of harmony at lakewood ranch. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677321
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Kvamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

11960 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, offering a smart layout, added privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient location. The end unit position allows for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice