1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1325 Gulf Drive N 125
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $963
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4732 / -82.7007
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Tortuga Ph I
  • Building: Tortuga Ph I
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Joey Hutchinson
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 2025 remodel, the residence now features a modern aesthetic that perfectly complements its prime Anna Maria Island location. The open concept floor plan flows seamlessly from the living area to a private courtyard, creating an ideal sanctuary for al fresco dining and relaxation. Inside, the kitchen is a standout with brand new appliances, elegant countertops, a breakfast bar, and updated cabinetry. Both bedrooms are generously proportioned with ample closet space, and the unit comes turnkey furnished, making it a seamless transition for a primary residence or a high performing investment. With a solid rental history and future reservations already on the books, this property is as practical as it is beautiful. Residents are just a short walk from the world renowned white sands of Anna Maria and a five minute stroll from local boutique shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 675.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 836.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Anna Maria Island Resorts LLC
  • Association Phone: 9417780156
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 125, BLDG B, PHASE I, TORTUGA, A CONDOMINIUM PI#77017.0080/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7701700809
  • Unit Number: 125
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 73rd Street 101c, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00

100 73rd Street 101c Virtual Tour More Like This

This courtyard condo is in a prime location within a sought after Gulf front complex with three buildings. Situated in the courtyard building, this unit offers extra privacy while still being just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4520360
  2. Provided by A PARADISE INC REALTOR
  3. Contact Quentin Talbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Avenue B  B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$689,000.00 ($912.58 / sqft )

2513 Avenue B B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf of Mexico and Sarasota Bay, this elevated coastal home offers the best of island living just steps from the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($418.88 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF! Welcome to this freshly remodeled, elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a flex room at Island Village in Holmes Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00 ($725.81 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment! Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 2, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($752.69 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669721
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$725,000.00 ($767.20 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment. Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Gulf Drive S 14, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$750,000.00 ($630.25 / sqft )

901 Gulf Drive S 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Meets Investors Dream. Welcome to Pelican Cove Resort, a hidden gem nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Anna Maria, where Old Florida charm meets modern coastal living. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671294
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 302, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$749,000.00 ($788.42 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT Spacious and Beautifully Maintained and Renovated 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Condo in the Heart of Holmes Beach. Breathtaking Gulf Views to behold from every room. The kitchen, windows and slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677566
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Adele Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice