10609 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10609 Orbit Terrace
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $291,484
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2302 / -82.414
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: The Towns At Skye Ranch
  • Elementary School: Pine View
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | End Unit. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Hazel at 10609 Orbit Terrace in The Towns at Skye Ranch! This inviting townhome features a bright and open first floor where the great room flows easily into the dining area and kitchen, creating a comfortable space for gathering and everyday living with convenient half bath nearby. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with spa like bath separate from the secondary bedroom with its own bath and a conveniently located laundry room nearby to simplify routines. Thoughtful design elements throughout the home make the most of every square foot and support a connected, modern lifestyle. Discover modern, open concept townhomes in the gated, master planned Skye Ranch community in Sarasota. Ideally located at Clark and Lorraine Roads, this premier setting offers endless opportunities to explore and enjoy life. The community preserves natural beauty with grand oaks, lush palms, forested wetlands, pristine lakes, and native wildlife. Additional Highlights Include: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, and whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4686414
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hazel
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towns at Skye Ranch Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot#916454 SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD VI, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 59, Pages 175 through 243, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT6454
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10649 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,959.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

10649 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park |Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678298
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10633 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$284,584.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

10633 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678694
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,459.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

10645 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Popular Plan | Game Room | Close to Park | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Close to Amenities New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679261
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,859.00 ($213.79 / sqft )

10641 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Includes Landscaping | Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679267
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10637 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,359.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

10637 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Trails | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679279
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10616 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10616 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan | Convenient First Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681038
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,529.00 ($201.13 / sqft )

10766 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice