327 39th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 39th Avenue
  • Viewed: 305
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $533
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.713 / -82.7311
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Belle Vista Shores
  • Elementary School: Gulf Beaches
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Bayside
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Alla Hahn
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modernized Beach Bungalow Poolside Oasis with Year Round Garden Appeal Dive into coastal bliss at 327 39th Avenue in charming St. Pete Beacha fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow where you lounge by your private heated saltwater pool and spa or stroll moments away to turquoise Gulf beaches and pristine sands year round. Inside, bright modern comfort awaits with fresh flooring, fresh paint, and a sleek kitchen with stylish quartz counter tops and backsplash, boasting all new appliances (oven, built in microwave, dishwasher)truly move in ready. The backyard is the true standout: a private retreat with heated saltwater pool (spa, PebbleTec finish, fountains and Sun shelf); low maintenance Forever Lawn; mature fruit producing trees; and raised garden beds primed for year round planting in Florida's mild climateideal for growing fresh herbs, veggies, and more with minimal effort. Irrigation and rain gutters are new. This serene space is perfect for your morning coffee or yoga, sunset relaxation, family gatherings around the smokeless firepit, or unwinding after beach time and grilling your freshly caught fish dinner. Backed by over $200,000 in recent smart upgrades for lasting value and peace of mind: 2024 Andersen hurricane rated windows ($75K) 2024 new roof ($25K) Durable stucco exterior refresh ($25K) and Hurricane grade windows and doors Elegant light paver driveway ($25K) Forever Lawn + enhanced landscaping ($25K+) Located a highly sought after Belle Vista neighborhood only steps away from beaches, dining, and shops, this bungalow delivers the ultimate low maintenance coastal dreamyour own slice of relaxed Florida paradise, ready for immediate enjoyment, whether you are here for vacation, snow birding or calling Florida home forever. Community has multiple parks with access to water for kayaking, fishing, watching wildlife. A Boat launch is just a block away by Don Cesar. You get a designated parking spot across the beach just at the entrance to Bella Vista for convenience and ease of access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulf Beaches Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLE VISTA SHORES BLK 2, LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-07542-002-0080
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 305
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10073 Yacht Club Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$799,999.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

10073 Yacht Club Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PARADISE ISLAND IN TREASURE ISLAND! This home is on a corner lot includes 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. First floor has two bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and bonus loft/One bedroom, 1 full bathroom upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442966
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessette Naftzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 60th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($226.80 / sqft )

130 60th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Gem with Endless Potential Just a short walk to the beach, this wonderful home is surrounded by fantastic restaurants, shops, and local attrac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446584
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$837,000.00 ($358.00 / sqft )

12200 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront home is located on a wide intercoastal waterway just minutes from John's Pass and the Gulf of Mexico and is a boater's paradise. There is room for 2 boats and the home is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459112
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Knudsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

247 126th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Listed below appraised value (copy available). Walk or bike to the beach in minutes from the highly sought after Isle of Capri, an established and land constrained coastal neighborhood recognized for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467560
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11870 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$895,000.00 ($256.08 / sqft )

11870 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront pool/spa home with high ceilings has been remediated and is a blank canvas for your remodeling and design adventure. While the home had water intrusion from hurricane helene there are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504005
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Caren Dana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$745,000.00 ($281.13 / sqft )

750 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHEAPEST WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE IN TREASURE ISLAND. This Rare opportunity in the heart of Treasure Island! Located at 750 115th Ave, this waterfront property offers endless potential for investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506227
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Bay Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$675,000.00 ($334.82 / sqft )

106 Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly sought after Sunset Beach, this rare tri plex opportunity is just a 2 minute walk to the beautiful white sands of Sunset beach and surrounded by the laid back beach life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506601
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6855 Gulf Winds Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$799,000.00 ($345.59 / sqft )

6855 Gulf Winds Drive More Like This

Exceptional turnkey duplex opportunity in the heart of St. Pete Beach just a short walk to the sugar sand beaches, dining, shopping, and everything this vibrant coastal community has to offer. This u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506839
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Giuliana Cianfarani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice