12323 Appleberg Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12323 Appleberg Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $294,990
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9421 / -82.2451
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 095
  • Provided by: COASTON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Christine Morimanno
  • 941-552-6705
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is AUGUST 2026. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP to $20K toward closing cost when using a preferred lender. The 1,400 square foot (air conditioned) Weston plan boasts a well designed open floor plan that includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two car garage. The kitchen boasts upgraded 36 contemporary shaker style cabinets, a spacious 7 wide kitchen island with upgraded countertops, Whirlpool dishwasher, microwave, and range, refrigerator, washer & dryer. The Kitchen overlooks a spacious great room that features beautiful tile plank flooring and vaulted ceilings. The expansive owners suite features a private bathroom, with a separate water closet room, double sink vanity, separate linen closet, and large walk in closet. The two guest bedrooms share a guest bathroom and are located opposite the owners suite. The Weston also features a decorative brick paver driveway, a professionally designed landscaping package, and designer selected paint colors, light, and plumbing fixtures, impact resistant windows and doors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Weston
  • Builder Name: Coaston Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 095 5076 0002 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC95 BLK5076 LT 2 775/244 DC1516/838 1516/839 2374/1560 2916/2047
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412106208002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10510 Rainsville Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$299,900.00 ($93.43 / sqft )

10510 Rainsville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is partially completed, and the seller is selling AS IS. The cost to complete this project is $375,000, which includes the pool, and it will take 6 months to finish. Pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511874
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Duquesne Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$350,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

10016 Duquesne Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. The Oakmont II offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with 2,361 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious owners suite include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$345,900.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and spacious living room that invites relaxation. The kitchen, equipped with modern appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142639
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Imlay Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14257 Imlay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Motivated, send your ofer! This amazing House comes with a luxury & Modern kitchen and bathroom features with marble counters top, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, luxury baths w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14358 Mcfarland Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14358 Mcfarland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364605
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7961 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$310,000.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

7961 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2024 built Lennar Venice model with no CDD fees and remaining builder warranty, located in a gated Port Charlotte community with beautiful lake views. Enjoy the benefits of newer constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7973 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$335,000.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

7973 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$340,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY UNDER CONSTRUCTION SOLD STRICTLY AS IS Partially completed new construction featuring the Giovanna floor plan. This modern design offers 4 bedrooms, 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380479
  2. Provided by VITTORINO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Obregon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14362 San Domingo Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$349,900.00 ($111.79 / sqft )

14362 San Domingo Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask us about our incentives, builder paid closing costs, & no down payment options when financing through the builder's preferred lender. Unmatched Valu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943168
  2. Provided by RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Zapotocky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Riley Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$309,900.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

5486 Riley Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market with $40,000 price drop. Motivated Seller. This property is currently being rented and lease expires April 2027. Welcome to the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019534
  2. Provided by Steelbridge Realty LLC
  3. Contact Noah Otalvaro
  4. (239) 694-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice