16309 Tradewind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16309 Tradewind Terrace
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4524 / -82.3749
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Sunset model at 16309 Tradewind Ter in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, 3 car garage, and 2,587 sq ft, this residence combines modern open concept design with the privacy buyers crave. Inside, quartz countertops, spacious gathering areas, and an easy flow for entertaining create a warm yet refined feel. The primary suite offers a true retreat with two large walk in closets, while the den provides flexibility for a home office or additional lounge space. Step outside to a gorgeous lanai with pool and spa, all overlooking a private preserve view that adds beauty and tranquility. Set within the gated, resort style community of Lorraine Lakes, homeowners enjoy exceptional amenities including indoor and outdoor restaurant/bar, multiple pools, splash pad, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, bocce ball, putting green, indoor sports courts, and more. Lawncare, cable TV and internet are included with your HOA fees. This is Florida living at its beststylish, functional, and set in an exceptional community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sunset
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2587.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon / Annie Marlow
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7153
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 51, LORRAINE LAKES PH I PI #5812.0255/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581202559
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15415 Derna Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,125,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

15415 Derna Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida luxury living at its finest! This stunning 3 bed/3 bath home is located on a conservation lot with a fenced back yard in the desirable community of Esplanade at Azario Lake offering a blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633843
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Holland, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16113 Tradewind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($248.04 / sqft )

16113 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage sunset model by lennar, located in the highly sought after gated community of lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch!! This home has undergone a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671100
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Trento Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$995,000.00 ($225.57 / sqft )

4723 Trento Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its finest awaits in this exceptional home, where world class amenities create a lifestyle that rivals a luxury vacation destination. Welcome to one of Lakewood Ranchs most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683741
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alberto Rueda Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice