23343 Collina Way 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23343 Collina Way 204
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $233,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9707 / -82.0616
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Bella Via
  • Building: Bella Via
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Scott Riddle, JR LLC
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bella Via in Port Charlottethis 2023 built home has never been lived in and presents a rare chance to own in a completed community where new construction is no longer available. Enjoy all the benefits of a brand new home without the wait, in an established neighborhood ready from day one. The bright, open concept layout is filled with natural light, enhanced by impact windows and doors and a peaceful lake view. The kitchen features granite countertops, 42" cabinetry with crown molding and hidden hinges, a stainless steel undermount sink, spot resistant faucet, and a full stainless steel appliance package. Elevated finishes continue throughout with 5 1/4 crown molding in the main living areas, flush LED lighting, 3 1/4 colonial baseboards, and designer interior doors with satin nickel hardware. Durable ceramic tile runs through the main living areas, while bedrooms offer plush, stain resistant carpeting. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk in shower with clear glass enclosure, comfort height vanities with granite countertops, and brushed nickel fixtures. Additional features include a Ring video doorbell, electronic door lock, structured wiring system, washer and dryer, 2 faux wood blinds, and ample storage with ventilated shelving throughout. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, spa, clubhouse with billiards, and fitness centerall conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Move in ready and never occupied, this home is a standout opportunity in Bella Via.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Caserta
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Linus Hillturn
  • Association Phone: 954-321-9247
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BV2 007 0007 0204 BELLA VIA II PHASE 7 BLDG 7 UNIT 204 3448342
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402225553064
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$219,000.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Beautifully Updated & Move In Ready! *One Level 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo *New Roof *X Flood zone *Luxury Vinyl Flooring * New Lighting Fixtures *Low Maintenance Lifestyle *NO Flood Zone! * Large Walk In Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484633
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$235,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise in this spacious three bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium overlooking a lush tropical landscape and the communitys resort style pool. This turnkey residence offers an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517443
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Richard Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Melbourne Street A103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$275,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

5115 Melbourne Street A103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your island sanctuary in The Preserve at Charlotte Harbora stunning 1st floor Key West inspired condo that radiates laid back luxury with a huge touch of flair! This beautifully renovated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 616, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$250,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 616 More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with beautiful water views and low maintenance convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, amenities, and florida lifestyle. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524509
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201 More Like This

Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS!! Beautiful water view! Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath condo at 3310 Loveland Blvd, Unit 1408! 1,265 square ft. of living space in the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145355
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice