5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 712
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.275 / -82.4044
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Heritage Oaks Golf Country Cl
  • Building: Heritage Oaks Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Doug Figgins
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene retreat in the highly sought after Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained, first floor "Barrington" model Veranda is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living in one of Sarasota's most desirable gated communities. Step inside this beautiful Turn Key Furnished property to discover a light filled, open concept layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living and dining area features neutral finishes, elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring, and sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. The front and rear screened lanais provide tranquil spaces to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in lush landscaping and peaceful golf course views. The easterly views of water and the 13th hole are truly amazing! The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for casual dining. The primary suite serves as a private oasis, complete with large walk in closets, en suite bathroom, and some phenomenal views to wake up to in the morning. A well appointed guest bedroom and second full bath ensure comfort and privacy for visitors. A lovely den/study can be used as a home office or flex space and can even double as a third bedroom with a convenient Murphy cabinet. This residence also includes a detached 1 car garage, adding convenience and extra storage. Whether you're looking for a full time home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value. Heritage Oaks is known for its pristine 18 hole golf course, har tru tennis courts, fitness center, 24 hour security, an impressive recently renovated clubhouse with a lovely restaurant and the sensational redesigned 19th Hole Lounge, 5 swimming pools, and a calendar of events packed with activities. Come take a look at this beautiful property today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BARRINGTON
  • Builder Name: US HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI CAPSTONE / CHARLES
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 712 BLDG 7 VERANDA 2 AT HERITAGE OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0268081026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 712
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5320 Hyland Hills Avenue 2222, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$267,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

5320 Hyland Hills Avenue 2222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction motivated sellers, bring offers. Come take a look at this outstanding, second floor "Barrington" veranda in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club that is being sold Turn Key Furnished. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667444
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Hyland Hills Avenue 1616, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$239,000.00 ($121.14 / sqft )

5260 Hyland Hills Avenue 1616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful maintenance free, first floor Abbey Veranda being sold Turn Key Furnished. At nearly 1,700 square feet, this floor plan is the largest of the Verandas in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667450
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 721, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$259,500.00 ($131.53 / sqft )

5271 Mahogany Run Avenue 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful, Turn Key Furnished "Abbey" unit in Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club. This property is the largest of the verandas in the neighborhood and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667462
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$275,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course and lake views await you in this beautifully renovated ground floor, fully furnished 2BR + den, 2BA condo in the highly desirable Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668246
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Helmuth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1426, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$275,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1426 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Clubthis beautifully appointed second floor end unit offers exceptional space, abundant natural light, and turnkey furnishings for an effortless move in experie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Trapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1421, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$249,000.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1421 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Experience breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, water, and surrounding preserve from this top floor corner Abbey floorplan coach home in the pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668576
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Conner Ashley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 526, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$275,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful "Abbey" model Veranda situated within the desirable Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club in Sarasota, Florida. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a den/s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677637
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Hyland Hills Avenue 2724, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$229,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

5370 Hyland Hills Avenue 2724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club one of Sarasota's most spectacular private golf course communities. Take a look at this gorgeous, 2nd floor Drummond model Veranda that is being sold Tur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680728
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Hyland Hills Avenue 2512, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$239,900.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

5350 Hyland Hills Avenue 2512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Barrington condominium in the pristine Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club, where golf and social membership are included. $5,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! This d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 525, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$285,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this gorgeous, very updated and Turn Key Furnished "Barrington" Veranda unit in Heritage Oaks Golf & County Club. Featuring some of the best unobstructed easterly views of water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689340
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice