850 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 850 Tamiami Trail 604
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3274 / -82.5312
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Central Park Sec 2 Ph 1
  • Building: Central Park Sec 2 Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Egglefield
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Urban convenience meets relaxed sarasota living in this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at central park ii, just minutes from downtown sarasota, the bayfront, and the beaches. Step inside to an inviting open plan living and dining area that flows to a private screened lanai, creating an easy indoor outdoor lifestyle perfect for morning coffee or evening wind downs. The nicely updated kitchen offers ample cabinet space and a functional layout. Each bedroom features an adjacent full bath, generous closet space, and natural light, making this nearly 1,000 square foot condo feel comfortable and livable whether you use it seasonally or year round. Central park ii is known for its lush, park like setting with sidewalks that wind past mature trees, and plenty of green space to enjoy the outdoors without leaving home. Resort style amenities include a heated pool and spa, tennis, a fitness room, clubhouse, and grilling and picnic areas, giving you multiple ways to relax, socialize, or stay active close to home. And did i mention the dock with kayak launch?? Direct access to hudson bayou making it easy for your friends to pick you up on their boat. There is on site kayak storage and bike storage for your convenience. The laundry is inside the unit! The condo fee includes everything except electricity making day to day living stays simple and low maintenance. The ac is from 2022 and is serviced regularly. The location is the star: you are less than a mile to marina jack and bayfront park, close to selby gardens, and just a short stroll or bike ride to downtown dining, shopping, theaters, and the saturday farmers market. You can hop right onto legacy trail down the street for a bike ride. A two story publix across the street makes grocery runs incredibly convenient, and you are only a short drive to world famous siesta key beach, st. Armands circle, and area golf courses. Whether you are seeking a primary residence, a sarasota getaway, or an investment opportunity, this move in ready condo that offers an unbeatable blend of lifestyle, location, and value in the heart of sarasota. Make an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 980.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Bang
  • Association Phone: 941 302 6827
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 604 BLDG 6 CENTRAL PARK SEC 2 PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2036082604
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 767 John Ringling Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$350,000.00 ($428.92 / sqft )

767 John Ringling Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Sarasota location, new boat docks available. High and dry 2nd floor location, with elevator, open water view of the bay and intercoastal waterway. Watch dolphin and manatees play from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655140
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lyn Riley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 15c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$329,900.00 ($334.92 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 15c Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Experience luxurious bayfront living in this stunning 15th floor condo featuring 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy sweeping views of downtown Sarasota from the spacious balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656267
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Orange Avenue 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$329,900.00 ($368.19 / sqft )

631 Orange Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional downtown Sarasota value in the heart of the Rosemary District. One of only a few two bedroom, two bath residences currently available under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$349,900.00 ($426.71 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

33 Gulfstream Towers #307Updated 1BR/1BA, third floor. Across from Marina Jack, the bayfront park, and downtown dining, this turnkey condo blends city convenience with coastal living. The renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671717
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Famiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 John Ringling Boulevard 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$349,000.00 ($427.70 / sqft )

761 John Ringling Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful views of Sarasota Bay await you from this 2 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor condo. Newer high impact windows installed 2016, and exterior doors being replaced by association. Sarasota Harbor i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679138
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$275,000.00 ($247.75 / sqft )

850 Tamiami Trail 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Park II is perfectly namedthis ground floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo puts you at the center of everything. Just minutes from the bayfront, beaches, downtown, bike trails, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Pine Tree Lane 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$319,900.00 ($294.57 / sqft )

1650 Pine Tree Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking bayou house! Positioned along the peaceful waters of hudson bayou, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers a rare blend of waterfront serenity and walkable proximity to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692661
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 John Ringling Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$348,000.00 ($568.63 / sqft )

767 John Ringling Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Experience breathtaking bay views from both the kitchen and family room in this newly remodeled 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo at Sarasota Harbour West. This stylish retreat is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.76 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134479
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice