5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-116, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-116
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1965
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Susan Noah
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the most spectacular renovations in all of Las Palmas is now available. This unit has been meticulously and professionally redone in 2024; designed to appeal to the discerning buyer. Beautiful tile floors throughout greet you when you first enter this three story townhouse. Up one flight of stairs brings you to the heart of the home. A beautiful and tasteful kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances and a tile backsplash. The kitchen has an open feel and flows seamlessly into the family room. A generous dining area completes this special space. From the family room, you can step out onto your private balcony, recently sealed and rescreened with screening meant to keep out the bugs. The view of the serene lake is a sight to behold. On this level there is also a bedroom, and full bath which underwent a total renovation. Up another flight of stairs brings you to the main bedroom, with a spa like renovated main bathroom and walk in closet. Another bedroom on this level can be utilized with endless possibilities. The closet contains custom shelving. The washer and dryer are also on this level making laundry day a breeze. All the doors have been replaced and repainted, all the railings have been repainted as well. Add these to the total interior painting and this wonderful unit is move in ready. A private one car garage, new impact windows on the third floor and a NEW ROOF make this unit a must see. Come live the dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Bangerter
  • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9-116, BLDG 9, LAS PALMAS OF SARASOTA PHASE 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0015011224
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 9-116
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-116, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,900.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH. Looking for a Sarasota Townhome with resort style amenities? Dont miss this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654512
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ray Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Greencroft Road 181, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

4983 Greencroft Road 181 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located townhouse, with main bedroom on first floor, in The Meadows, one of Sarasotas sought after neighborhoods just 15 minutes from downtown. A canopied street and a two car garage welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659853
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4683 Winston Lane N 30, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4683 Winston Lane N 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life at Beekman Lakes! Beautifully maintained single story 2/2 Florida contemporary lakefront villa offering 1,224 sq. ft. under air and 1,848 sq. ft. under roof! This light, bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670091
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Ascot Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$274,900.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

4518 Ascot Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Park like water and nature views set the tone for this spacious two story townhouse in Longwood Villas, ideally located just minutes from everything that makes the University Park area so desirableall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686672
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4566 Hidden View Place 7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$349,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

4566 Hidden View Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$50K PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to one of the most special residences in the serene community of Beekman Lakes, conveniently located just minutes from both downtown Sarasota and the University corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690147
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Bentgrass Drive 8-103, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$305,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

5600 Bentgrass Drive 8-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is an ideal choice for both those seeking a new home and savvy investors looking for a promising opportunity. Step into the Las Palmas townhouse, where three spacious bedrooms and two mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690723
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naty Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice