3185 Clifford Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3185 Clifford Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.983 / -82.0719
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: AnnMarie Vetick
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Tastefully styled with Tommy Bahama decor and furniture. Positioned in a friendly yet quiet neighborhood. This home offers a spacious screened lanai overlooking the canal and a fully fenced backyard. Enjoy direct water access for kayaking or canoeing right from your backyard or take advantage of easy drives to Southwest Floridas beaches and nearby shopping and dining options. Commuters will appreciate the close proximity to major roadways. One small pet under 20 lbs is permitted with an additional fee. $35 monthly resident Benefits Package fee will be added to the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1776.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402224153010
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1717 Sunderland Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1717 Sunderland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM 3/2 HOME AVAILABLE***Welcome to the BEAUTIFUL 55+ Gated Community of Kingsgate, featuring amenities Galore!! Enjoy a night out for dinner right in Kingsgate at their very own restaurant t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489629
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Melbourne Street B4302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5117 Melbourne Street B4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor, your perfect vacation retreat or everyday paradise! Available for long and short term rental!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo combines spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500400
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

4016 Oakview Drive J9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 FURNISHED AVAILABLE 6 8 MONTHS $1800 off season! ALL Utilities included, 55 and over, Gated community of Tala Lakes 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo equipped with everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502409
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E-305, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds your tropical paradise awaits! Season 25/26 is here with this amazing price of $2800 for two or more months and available until May 2026. This turnkey residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518757
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Clifford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3177 Clifford Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SHORT TERM/SEASONAL** RENTED JAN MARCH 15 2027 SEASON**AVAILABLE IN OFFSEASON May December 2026 price is listed**3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH A CANAL VIEW** This home is ready for you! Get out o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519334
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($9.68 / sqft )

22497 Vale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A LARGE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH RENTAL HOME? This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523485
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524500
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Royal Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1670 Royal Court Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

In the desirable community of Kings Gate where the amenities are second to none! Live the 55+ luxury lifestyle for just $2,400/month on a longterm basis. Unfurnished Villa has all appliances, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Lilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Suncoast Lakes Estates in Port Charlotte, FL. This home features a front den, back office (or 5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660406
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23469 Roscoe Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,395.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

23469 Roscoe Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this bright, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home designed for modern living. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice