3509 Anchor Bay Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4687 / -82.4178
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Mallory Park At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Ripley
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3509 Anchor Bay Trail is in the sought after Mallory Park village of Lakewood Ranch, a beautifully upgraded Pompeii floor plan offering approximately 2,100 square feet of thoughtful living space with a heated saltwater pool and spa. This inviting residence features premium upgrades including built in KitchenAid appliances, elegant quartz countertops and durable porcelain wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a modern, low maintenance coastal contemporary feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout maximizes natural light and flow, while the thoughtfully designed bedrooms provide comfortable retreats. With a two car garage and a prime location in a gated community, this home balances privacy and convenience on a well situated lot. Youll love living in Mallory Park because it delivers a true small town neighborhood vibe within a larger master planned setting. This gated community emphasizes connection through front porches and rear garages that encourage neighborly interactions. Residents enjoy outstanding resort style amenities, including a zero entry resort style pool with a spa, a state of the art fitness center, pickleball and basketball courts, a clubhouse with a gathering room, a catering kitchen and fire pits, walking trails, a dog park, a playground (tot lot) and more. Its ideal for those seeking community without leaving home. A lifestyle director organizes events, fostering friendships in a friendly, social atmosphere. Proximity to a future local park with sports courts and trails adds even more recreational value. Schools are highly rated: Gullett Elementary, Dr. Mona Jain Middle, and Lakewood Ranch High. Lakewood Ranch stands as one of Floridas premier planned communities, spanning 58 square miles with a high quality of life that appeals to families, professionals, and retirees alike. Key benefits include convenience and amenities with three town centers (with shopping, dining, and entertainment at places like Waterside Place and University Town Center), over 150 miles of trails, multiple golf courses, parks, pools, tennis/pickleball and top tier healthcare nearby. Everything you need is often within a short drive or even walk/bike. Enjoy community excellence, A rated schools and multigenerational appeal. Its pet friendly with abundant green spaces. Growth and value are at the center with strong resale potential in a thriving area close to Interstate 75, beaches (20 30 minutes), Sarasota/Bradenton, and business opportunities without the higher coastal insurance costs. This home at 3509 Anchor Bay Trail captures the best of Mallory Parks intimate charm and Lakewood Ranchs world class amenities. Whether youre raising a family, downsizing into an active lifestyle or seeking that ideal Florida balance of relaxation and recreation, this property and community offer an unbeatable foundation for your next chapter. A one year home warranty will be included for peace of mind. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: POMPEII
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Dillon Schuman
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 277, MALLORY PARK PH I SUBPH D & PH II SUBPH A. PI#5900.1700/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 590017009
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4733 Sweet Retreat Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$719,000.00 ($213.80 / sqft )

4733 Sweet Retreat Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after community of Lakewood Ranch, this award winning Crystal floor plan offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525942
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665396
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10656 Glencorse Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10656 Glencorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for this??? A new price you cannot resist! Stunning backyard with gorgeous palms!!!! Outdoor kitchen, refrig, sink, pool, jacuzzi!!! High ceilings and so many upgrades! This martinique m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667934
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,900.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

4925 Surfside Circle Adult Community More Like This

Long lake views. Sunset skies. One of the best lots in Cresswind. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den offers both comfort and peace of mind, built to current codes, not in a flood zone, with hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherri Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$607,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice