1715 Indian Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5127065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1715 Indian Trail
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $203,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 361
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8424 / -81.8933
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Indian Hill
  • Provided by: KISMET 2 REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Oscar Donado
  • 786-489-7713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 homes for the price of 1 and no hoa!!! Each one rented at $1,250. 00 per month. (great investment) the main home is a well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home with a den that can be use as a third bedroom. A spacious home that has a living/dining room combination, family room with vaulted ceilings and sliders to front yard. Kitchen is complete with appliances, closet pantry, eat in bar and breakfast nook. A large master bedroom with a walk in closet, make up area and walk in shower. 2nd bath has tub/shower. 24x12 screen porch, 10x9 laundry area and 23x12 carport. The other home is an updated 3 bedroom 1 bath single wide mobile home both homes are serviced by 1 well. Both homes have their own washer and dryer. You can live in the main home and rent the other one for rental income. A deal you cannot pass up!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HILL LOTS 7 8 BLK 4 PB 8 PG 28 ORB 5549 PG 876
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-24-0100-004-00700
  • Views: 262
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25021 Bellevue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$224,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

25021 Bellevue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to peaceful waterfront views and easy Florida living in this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg, a premier gated 55+ golf community where you own t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Robin Brooks Schomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25120 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$192,500.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

25120 Clifford Hill Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a large lot, on a quiet cul de sac with serene pond views in the desirable, guard gated 55+ community of Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106540
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25527 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($102.78 / sqft )

25527 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac. Home is located in the desirable active 55+ community in The Plantation of Leesburg. This well maintained property is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106620
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joseph Wynkoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

5034 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Most Furniture and Golf Cart are negotiable, you can purchase this property Turnkey with some exceptions! This spectacular residence offers over 1,800 square feet under central air and is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25308 Casa Del Lago Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$189,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

25308 Casa Del Lago Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the sought after Plantation at Leesburg, a guard gated 55+ golf community in the heart of Lake County. Situated on a quiet corner lot, this well maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107740
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Royal Palm Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($38.95 / sqft )

147 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Be prepared to fall in love with this 2020 home that is like new and has been impeccably maintained. Luxury vinyl plank floors throughout make the living easy and an open floor plan lends a feeling of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5776 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108999
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24814 Pine Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($110.26 / sqft )

24814 Pine Hill Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Plantation at Leesburg, this well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home offers an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings and a seamless flow between the living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Greenslade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25143 Barrow Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($121.55 / sqft )

25143 Barrow Hill Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the award winning Plantation at Leesburg! This move in ready property features all new flooring, updated light fixtures, new cabinets, outlets, switches, and a brand new k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111535
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tamarisk Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$199,000.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

121 Tamarisk Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This isnt just a renovation, its a reinvention. Thoughtfully reworked in 2019 from the inside out, this home carries a quiet confidence, where every finish and upgrade feels intentional rather than ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111807
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24805 Pine Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$194,000.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

24805 Pine Hill Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF (2024) & A/C (2023) and Partially FURNISHED! Enjoy gorgeous water views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium lot. The home features a 2 car carport wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374914
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Elena Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice