2320 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5131071 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2320 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1251
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9638 / -82.4328
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Demaggio N Pb 4 Pg 89
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Hazel Heyer
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO RENT FULLY FURNISHED HOME IN TAMPA, LOWEST RATE IN THE AREA FOR 3/2 HOUSE**** Charming Home In Historic Ybor City, just minutes (walking to) Downtown Ybor Prime Location!! Minutes to Gasworx, Colombia Restaurant, Ybor Channel, Tampa Channelside, and close to highway I 4, Tampa General Hospital, Memorial Hospital of Tampa. Dont miss this beautifully renovated bungalow located in the heart of historic Ybor City. This charming home features several major upgrades, including a newer metal roof, tankless water heater, updated HVAC system, private fenced yard, and a spacious front porchperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Backyard is fenced in. Inside, the open floor plan is filled with natural light and enhanced by premium bamboo flooring throughout. The kitchen is stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a modern tile backsplash. The master suite offers a designer tiled bathroom with a double vanity, subway tile shower, and a large walk in closet. Landlord requirements: tenant's income 2 2.5x the rent, no evictions/bankruptcy or bank judgments,healthy credit score. This cozy home awaits a good tenant.Fenced in too! It's equipped with two queen beds and a twin bed and Futon in the living room. Kitchen is fully equipped. Bathrooms are cute, master bathroom has 2 sinks and second bathroom is spacious. Front patio offers comfortable loungers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1089.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-29-19-4W6-000001-00001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 244
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management, Other, Property Insurance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 21st Ave, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1520 21st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm and character of historic Ybor City with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of it all. Blending timeless architecture with everyday comfort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539714
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Sanchez Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,195.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3021 Sanchez Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, move in ready home in a super convenient Tampa location. Functional layout, refreshed kitchen, comfortable bedrooms and yard with plenty of space to enjoy. Close to Ybor, Downtown, major road

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484517
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Ybor City, downtown Tampa. It is close to shopping amenities and easy access to highways like Interstate 4 and Rt 275. This home is bei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503757
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Volpitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Columbus Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,050.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2104 Columbus Drive 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing Casa Maceo, a newly constructed boutique apartment community located in the vibrant heart of Ybor City, Tampa. This contemporary building features thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462672
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 9th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2312 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully restored historic home in the heart of Ybor City! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this 1952 vintage property has been thoughtfully updated with modern systems, upgraded plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486457
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 2nd Avenue 20, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,575.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2001 2nd Avenue 20 More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE FOR LEASES STARTING ON OR BEFORE JUNE 5TH 2026. Amazing opportunity to lease this unique, industrial style property in the heart of Tampa! Box Factory Lofts of Ybor City is a pre 1900

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492363
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 16th Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3210 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Central Tampa Living Near Ybor City & Downtown Access Positioned just minutes from Ybor City and downtown Tampa, this residence offers easy access to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice