1514 Wisconsin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1514 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2436 / -81.2906
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  • Contact: Don Ruizzo
  • 407-892-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Previous buyer's loss is your gain! Nicely renovated home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, new roof in 2020, newly re piped, also has a brand new water heater, listed below recent appraisal value. Over 1400 square feet of living space, in St. Cloud. There is no HOA in this neighborhood. This home has easy care ceramic tile flooring throughout and new ceiling fixtures. There is a large living room just inside the front door. The kitchen has solid surface counters and plenty of cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and private bath, which has a tiled shower enclosure with a garden tub. Bedroom 2 is close to the hall bath, and bedroom 3, at the front of the home is close to the laundry room, which has storage cabinets. Both bedrooms have spacious double closets. There is a sliding glass door in the kitchen leading out to the screened back porch, an ideal spot for entertaining. The back yard is fully fenced for little ones and furry friends. There is a storage shed at the back of the property. Also, there is a wide gate in the side yard fence. Located close to shopping, schools, restaurants, hospital, sports fields, the St. Cloud Lakefront, and major roads. Check out this comfortable and well located home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1415.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: ST CLOUD PB B PG 34 BLK 310 LOT 7 & 8 11/26/30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0310-0070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Missouri Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,990.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

1801 Missouri Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell!! Move into your new home with instant equity! Sellers are motivated! This 4 bedroom, 2&1/2 bathroom home with no hoa or cdd fees is ready for its new owners. Welcome to st. Cloud, flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Ohio Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

1407 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of St. Cloudand best of all, NO HOA! With major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148192
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Louisiana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$335,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

1423 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Oversized corner lot, fenced in backyard, solar system installed in 2020 and has been paid off....... Crown molding, newer ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors, water heater replaced in 2023, home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400354
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice