13314 Holtville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144480 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13314 Holtville Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,229
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2391
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8849 / -82.2297
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 085
  • Provided by: ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  • Contact: Adan Ordonez
  • 407-967-2867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, whit3 shaker kitchen cabinets with 42" uppers, fully tiled shower and tub surrounds, and super durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The outside features an upgraded brick paver service walk and driveway, as well as a new fully sodded yard. Smart energy saving features like highly efficient water heaters and mechanicals, Low E windows, and low flow fixtures will keep electricity bills low. The spacious open floor plan allows ample space for entertaining with an open concept Kitchen/Great Room and multiple dining areas including a breezy covered lanai. Simply can't find this much home for the money in a premier community with public sewer and water services.Come and see it Today!! Weeks and Months Available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1674.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412129203013
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13305 Longville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

13305 Longville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on wide lagoon in South Gulf Cove. Annual rental fully furnished. Nice newer built home with open kitchen and all the upgrades. Bring your suitcase and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,497.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome rental house, 4 bedrooms / 2 1/2 bathrooms, an amazing kitchen with granite countertop, appliances included. Located in south gulf cove, near to boca grande, englewood, port charlotte and nort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138179
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14073 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14073 Naylor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, TILE THROUGHOUT, LG APPLIANCES, SUMMER KITCHEN, WASHER AND DRYER. EASY TO SHOW VACANT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375697
  2. Provided by EMPORIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ari Banegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8479 Agate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Vacation Rental. Enjoy Florida living in this fully furnished, move in ready newer duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Cook with ease in the upgraded kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677156
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6192 Kambach Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685906
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685909
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6161 Feise Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685910
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Newgate Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12004 Newgate Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687552
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

12884 Bacchus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13438 Mcintosh Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13438 Mcintosh Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover your perfect home in Port Charlotte Golf Course community! This brand new, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,129 square feet of beautifully designed living space. With modern finishes an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325550
  2. Provided by BEACHFRONT PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Valles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice