3849 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3849 Bay Club Circle 204
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $175,890
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3113 / -81.4429
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Arbors Of Sendera Condo
  • Building: Arbors Of Sendera Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION | COMMUNITY AMENITIES | NEAR DISNEY. Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the Arbors of Sendera community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property offers a functional and comfortable layout with combined living and dining areas that create an open and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features a closet pantry and great storage space, while the natural light throughout the unit adds warmth and comfort. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, and the second bedroom is generously sized with access to a full bathroom with tub/shower combination, making it ideal for residents, guests, or shared living arrangements. The unit also features a screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying additional outdoor living space. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, schools, and local attractions, and approximately 2025 minutes from Walt Disney World, this property is an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gail Hatfield
  • Association Phone: 407-847-8863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBORS OF SENDERA A CONDO OR 3256/2262 BLDG 39 UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-1041-0039-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice