118 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Georgia Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2589 / -81.2984
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  • Contact: Tiffany Chapman
  • 407-698-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW ROOF! Step right into this charming POOL home with BRAND NEW A/C unit, spacious fully fenced back yard, and just ONE BLOCK from the Saint Cloud Lakefront! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also showcases an electric fireplace in the living room, inside laundry room with storage, NEW VINYL FLOORING through most of the home, and brand new carpet in the primary bedroom. Outside, a new screened in porch overlooking the SALT WATER POOL provides the perfect place for relaxation and entertainment. The pool also features a child safety fence. The current owners have arranged for a new roof to be put on so that the new owners can move in with peace of mind knowing that the big ticket items have been taken care of. Just down the street on Georgia Avenue is O.P. Johnson Park featuring a covered playground and basketball court. Lakefront Park is one block away and has picnic tables, public restrooms, bike and walking trails, a playground, splash pad, beach volleyball courts and lake front beach area, all near the Marina on East Lake Tohopekaliga! Downtown Saint Cloud is also in the vicinity and offers dining, shopping and entertainment. There's so much to see and do near this quaint Saint Cloud home. Come see for yourself today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1246.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE FRONT ADDN PB B PG 61-B & 62 BLK 453 LOT 3 N 1/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0453-0030
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Missouri Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,990.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

1801 Missouri Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell!! Move into your new home with instant equity! Sellers are motivated! This 4 bedroom, 2&1/2 bathroom home with no hoa or cdd fees is ready for its new owners. Welcome to st. Cloud, flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Cypress Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$389,000.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

1412 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Enjoy the landscaped walkway to your new front patio with custom wood ceiling and plenty of sitting space which is a wonderful place to relax. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137145
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Continental Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2144 Continental Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or families seeking a spacious and versatile home! This tenant occupied property features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adry Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Ohio Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

1407 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of St. Cloudand best of all, NO HOA! With major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148192
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Louisiana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$335,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

1423 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Oversized corner lot, fenced in backyard, solar system installed in 2020 and has been paid off....... Crown molding, newer ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors, water heater replaced in 2023, home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400354
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice