40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 40045 Palm Street
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9325 / -81.8837
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Carlton Village Park
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Veronica Martinez
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy your private screened in pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting family and friends.The home offers a large fenced backyard with plenty of space for pets, boat, or RV parking. The 2 car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Enjoy access to nearby lakes, perfect for fishing and outdoor activities, and benefit from a prime location just minutes from The Villages, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roads.NO HOA fast approval available. Property is currently tenant occupied and will be available May 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1429.00
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-18-24-0100-029-01100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718826
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722502
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,665.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

710 Cortez Avenue More Like This

Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722755
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102814
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109122
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5665 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111613
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112061
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1314 Corona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6219456
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice