3141 Paradox Circle 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3141 Paradox Circle 208
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3401 / -81.4728
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Storey Lake Co
  • Building: The Terraces At Storey Lake Condo 3 Ph 8
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: JMC REALTY
  • Contact: Kaio Carioca
  • 786-229-0922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a bright and spacious second floor lakeside retreat where every evening ends with breathtaking sunset views. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and thoughtfully selected dcor, this home is designed to elevate your vacation experience, all while being just 1015 minutes from Disney and minutes from top outlets, dining, cafs, attractions, and the airport. From the moment you arrive, youre welcomed into a peaceful setting that feels both refined and relaxing. The apartment showcases stunning lake views that fill the space with natural light throughout the day, transitioning into warm golden hues at sunset. Its the perfect environment to unwind after a full day of exploring Orlando. The open layout is designed with both comfort and connection in mind. Large windows frame the water, creating a seamless blend between indoor living and the serene outdoors. The interior combines modern elegance with a cozy atmosphere, offering a space that feels stylish yet inviting. Each of the three bedrooms serves as a private retreat, complete with comfortable bedding and ample storage to ensure a restful stay. The two well appointed bathrooms provide convenience and ease, ideal for families or groups getting ready for a day out or winding down in the evening. Perfectly located, this home keeps you close to everything while offering a quiet escape from the busy tourist areas. Disney is just minutes away, along with premium shopping, a variety of restaurants, and local attractions. The airport is also easily accessible, making your travel experience smooth from start to finish. Guests consistently highlight this propertys exceptional lake views, unforgettable sunsets, and welcoming ambiance. With a strong investment track record, it stands out as a true home away from home, offering the perfect balance of location, comfort, and tranquility for an unforgettable stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1329.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elvis Martinez / The Terraces
  • Association Phone: 407-507-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 8 OR 5878/2546 UNIT 828
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5055-0001-8280
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$389,900.00 ($272.47 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't lose this opportunity! *very private corner unit, * top floor, * stunning pool view 3br/2ba property near disney with lazy river, waterslide & resort amenities. We welcome you to your dream vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136428
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$389,000.00 ($292.70 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING FULLY TILED CONDO ON FIRST FLOOR WITH POOL VIEW. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Three bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140982
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,760.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

3191 Paradox Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished and beautifully equipped 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is rental ready and well suited for short term rental use

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146311
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Emilio Cardenal, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$389,800.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

3131 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lakeview condo on first floor. The best one you can find. Fully refreshed, new laminated flooring on bedrooms, freshly repainted, new furniture on main bedrooms and more. If you want to invest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146717
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Paradox Circle # 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$419,900.00 ($315.95 / sqft )

3161 Paradox Circle # 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and professionally decorated, located in one of the most complete and sought after vacation communities in the Kissimmee area. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148146
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of the magic! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available for sale, offering a golden opportunity for investors and leisure seekers alike. Nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6153131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Schraiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($278.83 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate in relaxation and profit with our stunning LAKEVIEW CONDO! Perfect for short term rentals, this fully furnished and beautifully decorated three bedroom, two bath retreat boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233086
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$389,000.00 ($272.60 / sqft )

3161 Paradox Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Central Florida! Looking to invest in short term rental properties with strong income potential? Look no further! This beautiful, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249704
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$368,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

3121 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! Each bedroom comes with a private full bath, offering unparalleled comfort and privacy. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281561
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$390,000.00 ($293.45 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home! This fully furnished 3 bedroom condo is the perfect vacation escape, located in a beautiful gated community with resort style amenities. Seller is offering $10k to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Edwin Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice