2506 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149087 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2506 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,680
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.964 / -82.4313
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Wagners Add To East Ybor
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Hazel Heyer
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Historic Home in East Ybor District, newly renovated. Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family home that is fully fenced in and has a cute Front Porch. Rent a timeless beauty in Tampa in the rapidly evolving Historic East Ybor neighborhood, home to the growing buzz at Gasworx and the renewed Tampa area of Ybor; easy access to I 4 and Highway 275 and Selmon Expressway/ not far from Ybor downtown and Tampa General Hospital. This beautiful renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom bungalow perfectly blends classic character with the security of a complete mechanical overhaul. Step inside and find a thoughtfully updated interior where no detail was overlooked. The front area is also fenced in with white picket fence along a quiet street and quiet neighborhood. Cater corner is the East Ybor Park Playground for the little ones to enjoy The rear of the home is fully fenced in. Backyard is fenced in. The kitchen is stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a modern backsplash. Indoor laundry has washer and dryer stackbable. The master suite offers a nice bathroom Landlord requirements: tenant's income 2 to 2.5x the rent, no evictions/bankruptcy or bank judgments,healthy credit score. This cozy home awaits a good tenant. All you need is some nice rocking chairs for your Front Porch. Hurry and call.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-29-19-4W8-000001-00010.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Property Insurance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Oceanview Place, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2013 Oceanview Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Come tour this quaint 2 bedroom 1 bath home. large fenced in yard. Vouchers are accepted. Pets allowed. Washer and dryer hookups. Requires first and security to move in. Near the Causewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507700
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Chipco Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2205 Chipco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit D at 2205 Chipco Streeta spacious and updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of vibrant Ybor City! This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469987
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 5th Avenue 302, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2002 5th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! City living at its best in this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 2 blocks from the 7th avenue entertainment district in Ybor. Top floor unit offers added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482793
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 29th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3507 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located within the city limits of Tampa and sits on a spacious fenced lot, offering privacy and plenty of outdoor space. The interior features durable concre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486316
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 25th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2704 25th Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to 2704 E. 25th Avenuea beautifully updated three bedroom, one bath duplex designed for comfortable, modern living. This move in ready home features a functional layout, updated vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493018
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 4c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 4c More Like This

Live in the heart of Ybor City. This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cathedral ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, giving the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493176
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Durham Street B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2608 Durham Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom & 1 bathroom apartment with a bright, open living area, and a practical floor plan. Interior features tile/wood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493975
  2. Provided by SCHLEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kurt Schleicher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice